1473 Landings Circle 44, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1473 Landings Circle 44
  • Viewed: 249
  • Price: $448,888
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2798 / -82.5389
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Landings Treehouse
  • Building: Landings Treehouse
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Michel
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Landings Treehouse, one of Sarasotas most sought after gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a thoughtfully designed open floor plan that balances comfort and style. The main level features a bright living and dining area with soaring ceilings, skylights, a cozy fireplace, and access to a private lanai surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. The updated kitchen boasts granite counters, a center island, breakfast bar, solid wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk in closet, high ceilings, and a spa inspired bathroom with skylights that fill the space with natural light. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for guests, one with its own en suite bath. Throughout the home, youll find luxury vinyl and tile flooring, designer finishes, and built in features that enhance functionality. Set among mature trees and serene nature, The Landings Treehouse community is known for its exclusive amenities, including a heated community pool, tennis courts, walking trails, and private access to the Intracoastal Waterway through the Landings Racquet Club (membership optional). This desirable location places you just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, and a variety of shopping, dining, and cultural attractions. With its generous floor plan, resort style amenities, and unbeatable location, this home is the perfect opportunity to enjoy the relaxed yet vibrant Sarasota lifestyle. The quarterly fee includes flood insurance, roof, outdoor maintenance and landscaping, gutter cleaning, pest control, Treehouse community pool, kayak launch, cable, internet. No additional assessments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle CAM
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 44 LANDINGS TREEHOUSE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0083061044
  • Unit Number: 44
  • Views: 249
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1627 Boathouse Circle 127, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$535,000.00 ($326.22 / sqft )

1627 Boathouse Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal living in the Pelican Cove, where this breathtakingly updated condo offers unparalleled harbor views. Revel in the natural light that pours in through the side/end wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667413
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$439,000.00 ($250.29 / sqft )

6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650 Virtual Tour More Like This

Salt Water Canal Front West of the Trail Walk or Bike to Siesta Key Beach... Experience the best of coastal living in this sun filled, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683877
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive 257, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$537,000.00 ($360.40 / sqft )

1518 Pelican Point Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Sarasotas most desirable waterfront condos! Its in great shape, with no hurricane damage. This stunning second floor condo in Pelican Cove offers breathtaking views of Little Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Kestral Park Circle 22, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$419,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

4802 Kestral Park Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet corner lot Carriagehouse II in The Landings offering expanded living and low maintenance ownership. Features include two lanaisa full width enclosed, air conditioned lanai and a large screened l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678273
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 280, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$465,000.00 ($289.54 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive 280 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to exquisite, unobstructed full bay views from this exceptional condo, set within a beautifully wooded community known for its cultural, athletic, artistic, and intellectual vibrancy. Once imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107221
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle 232, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$475,000.00 ($310.86 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Pelican Cove drive begins when the front gate lifts and the beauty of Pelican Cove unfolds. The main living area overlooks the harbor, providing the sought after Florida indoor/outdoor lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Pelican Cove Road 122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$495,000.00 ($268.58 / sqft )

1623 Pelican Cove Road 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Pelican Cove, this ground floor 3 bedroom/3 bathroom is an end unit condo with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692564
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$484,700.00 ($282.13 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get to this condo before its gone! Stunning views from the main bedroom, lanai and an outside deck. Its like your sitting out on the water! Just fabulous views. Plus you get to see pelicans fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679440
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 279, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$525,000.00 ($306.66 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive 279 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunningly remodeled 3 bed/2 bath condo features soaring cathedral ceilings, clerestory windows, generous open floor plan with a high capacity AC system, water heater, and tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688441
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Heron Way 202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$489,500.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

5273 Heron Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS and a 2024 AC with transferable warranty make this second floor coach home a low maintenance, move in ready choice. Enjoy expansive water views and a prime loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice