7810 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4661597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7810 34th Avenue W 103
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $489,500
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 277
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4712 / -82.6405
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Bay Club Ph 8
  • Building: Palma Sola Bay Club Ph 8
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Marina Penkert
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, where nature's beauty meets modern coastal living. This stunning condo is perfectly located just minutes from the crystal clear waters and sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island. Surrounded by lush greenery, scenic parks, and the sparkling bay, this community offers the perfect blend of tranquil nature and vibrant city style, with fine restaurants, shops, and groceries nearby. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to the world famous IMG Academy ( just several minutes away) making this an excellent opportunity for families, athletes, or investors. Inside, the home features luxury vinyl flooring throughout for a seamless modern look. Hurricane impact windows provide peace of mind, while plantation shutters on every window give both elegance and easy maintenance. The upscale kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops and an additional ceiling fan to keep you cool while cooking. Just a short stroll from your front door, you will find the resort style community pool. Your private balcony offers peaceful lake views the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. Outdoor pavilions with grilles make entertaining easy, while the observation deck and kayak launch invite you to start your day with a scenic paddle. For golf lovers steps away is the putting green. Sparkling community pool and outdoor grill pavilions are perfect for unforgettable family or friends gatherings. Enjoy the community observation deck and kayak launch great for morning on the water and sunset paddles. Your gated storage locker offers protected kayak storage, making the outdoor adventure convenient and effortless. Additional conveniences include two assigned covered parking spaces , an extra storage room, and an elevator that takes you directly to your floor. This pet friendly community even has its own dog park for your furry friend to enjoy. Live every day like you're on vacation in this luxury resort style setting. Owners are motivated bring your proposal today and make your dream a reality! Price to sell don't miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1060.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steve Hatton
  • Association Phone: 941-357-1962
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1303, BLDG 13, PH 8, PALMA SOLA BAY CLUB PI#51573.0315/9
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5157303159
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7611 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$490,000.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

7611 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated! Experience refined coastal luxury living in the highly sought after Palma Sola Bay Club. This stunning TOP FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo, built in 2023, is completely move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Jeanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 77th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$524,000.00 ($254.86 / sqft )

3420 77th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. This inviting residence features seamless flooring throughout the main living areas and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685700
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

7840 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durabil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672905
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$469,900.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

3418 79th Street Circle W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located just 4 miles to Anna Maria Islands Gulf beaches, enjoy resort style living at Palma Sola Bay Club. This gated coastal community offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Dunn, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Nightingale Lane 54, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$449,000.00 ($203.26 / sqft )

2510 Nightingale Lane 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

What most buyers quickly realize when searching in this price range is that youre often choosing between an older home that needs work or a property that lacks privacy. This home solves that problem.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688957
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mark Boehmig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$497,000.00 ($334.46 / sqft )

1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Association dues went down! Spectacular sunsets & big water views of anna maria sound will take your breath away!! This very private elegantly updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678879
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$519,000.00 ($252.43 / sqft )

3404 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condo at Palma Sola Bay Club. Located on the second floor, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence offers an open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings with expansive window views and ample natural sunlig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679512
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Becky O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 34th Ave W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,900.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

7730 34th Ave W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Coveted Top Floor Luxury Residence in Palma Sola Bay Club Welcome to your beautifully appointed, fully furnished residence in one of Bradentons most sought after communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682115
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 34th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$569,100.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

7910 34th Avenue W 203 More Like This

Welcome home to coastal living! Live like youre on vacation in the gated, Key West style resort community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath with 1857 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680587
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Gullick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$565,000.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

3431 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, a luxury gated, Key Westinspired condominium community where coastal convenience meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680952
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Debi Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice