1117 Paradise Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4659524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1117 Paradise Drive
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $192,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9523 / -81.9509
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Gardens
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large spacious home in the historic section of the Villages. Great location close to the Spanish Springs square, shopping, restaurants, parks, pool and hospital. All furnishings available separately. Everything you need to start enjoying the Villages lifestyle. Great rental opportunity. Stainless appliances in kitchen. Newer windows. Family Room under air. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 13 LOT 3442 PB 29 PGS 91-93 ORB 5952 PG 454
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0395-000-34420
  • Views: 200
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1222 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$179,000.00 ($111.53 / sqft )

1222 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready turnkey home... Fully furnished!!! With no bond and no cdd! Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car enclosed garage, workshop, and spacious florida room located in orange blossom ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112166
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Debra Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$179,900.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

1306 Debra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained, TURNKEY home just 1 mile from Spanish Springs Town Square! Perfectly positioned on an expansive homesite, this property is uniquely oriented sideways, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110865
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Camelia Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$179,900.00 ($102.45 / sqft )

805 Camelia Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Buyer alert!! New price reduction!! Best home value in the villages!! Whether you're hosting a large gathering or casual get together you'll enjoy the energy efficiency, comfort, and versatility of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139911
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Bonita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$180,000.00 ($120.08 / sqft )

510 Bonita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Florida Living in a Prime Lady Lake Location! Welcome to 510 Bonita Drive a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in the heart of Lady Lake. This inviting home offers a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109822
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Bachmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Daffodil Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$182,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

1809 Daffodil Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming FURNISHED home located in the beautiful Orange Blossom Gardens in The Villages offering wonderful curb appeal with a painted driveway, attractive exterior colors, and a covered carport. Surro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Freilich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$189,900.00 ($108.58 / sqft )

1014 Dustin Drive Adult Community More Like This

Lovely TURN KEY home located in the Village of Silver Lake. Features a desirable and spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms/2 baths, eat in kitchen with built in breakfast nook. The dining area has a bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111975
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan BeVille, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$197,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387729
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Quail Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$199,000.00 ($81.56 / sqft )

440 Quail Street More Like This

Great for first time homebuyers or investors on a piece of property. Thats a great lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389551
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ambre LeBlanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rainbow Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$205,000.00 ($143.16 / sqft )

605 Rainbow Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO BOND! OFFERED TURNKEY! Perfectly situated in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens community, this charming 2 Bdrm/2 Bath home is just moments from Silver Lake Recreation Center and a short golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Ted Trawick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$209,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

1619 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 Manufactured Home in Country Club Hills. This wonderfully maintained and modern turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home features a newer roof installed in 2023. Situated in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Joseph Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice