2705 2nd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4659408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2705 2nd Avenue W
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1423
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.498 / -82.5889
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Riverview Continued
  • Elementary School: Ballard Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Renne' Rupp, PLLC
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and updated Turnkey Airbnb Bungalow in the Heart of Bradenton No HOA, No Flood Zone. Welcome to 2705 2nd Ave W, a beautiful and income producing bungalow in the heart of Bradentons historic River District. This active and successful short term rental currently brings in $40K/year in gross income and offers complete flexibilityno HOA, no deed restrictions, and its located outside the flood zone. Originally built in 1925, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 1,198 square feet of heated living space plus an added bonus of an oversized light and bright Florida room, all located on a 6,500 sqft lot. Modern upgrades include a 2021 roof, a 2022 electrical overhaul with new main and subpanels (and proper grounding), plus newer appliances from 2024 and 2025. The home is cooled and heated by a central air system. Inside, youll find a light filled open layout with a spacious Florida room leading out to the covered back lanai with newer pergola from 2022 ideal for indoor/outdoor living. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and functionality, with a hot tub, lounge space, covered outdoor dining, mature landscaping, alley access for RV or boat parking, and a powered storage shed thats perfect for tools, hobbies, or additional gear. The location is a standout: just 9 miles to the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island, less than a mile to downtown Bradenton and the Riverwalk, and only a few miles from both Robinson Preserve and De Soto National Memorial. Sarasota Bradenton International Airport is just 10 miles away, making travel a breeze. Whether you're looking for a second home, remote owner, or 1031 exchange investor, this property is ready to deliver. Strong income, updated systems, flexible zoning, and an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1198.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ballard Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 73 RIVERVIEW PI#34558.0000/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3455800007
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 13th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1207 13th Avenue W More Like This

Step into the charm and energy of the vibrant Village of the Arts with this colorful circa 1925 Craftsman bungalow, complete with a classic white picket fence and endless possibilities. Perfectly posi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688190
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Kocher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$419,900.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

2105 39th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this refreshed 3 bd/2b/2 car with 1580 square feet of modern comfort. New roof, impact windows, fresh paint inside and out, and a private poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 17th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$442,000.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

2811 17th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, one and a half bath home is ready to welcome you with a host of recent upgrades. The house features a brand new roof from December 2024, an air conditioner in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672867
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Hopper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 3rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$435,000.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

3307 3rd Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

West Bradenton 3 Bedroom retreat situated on nearly 1/4 of an acre. This meticulously updated 3 bedroom home is move in ready and offers a rare blend of modern elegance and inviting comfort. With a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682758
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 17th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$439,900.00 ($271.71 / sqft )

1615 17th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own "delightful oasis" with this charming, move in ready home at 1615 17th St! This property is great for a homebuyer looking for a beautiful and welcoming space, seeking the quintessen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331158
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

4101 37th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,999.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

2818 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready sanctuary. This home has been meticulously updated with over $60,000 in upgrades. Youll notice the quality immediately, from the hurricane impact windows (2020) that bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473033
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Peter Phinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 37th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,900.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

902 37th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home with fenced in yard in the heart of Bradenton, ideally located near Manatee High School and Miller Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691828
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 22nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,000.00 ($240.94 / sqft )

204 22nd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

**highly motivated sellers!!! Bring all offers! ** massive price reduction! Dying for a brand new home without the hoa drama and cdd headaches?! Say less! This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, with a on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882353
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Brooke Overton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 31st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$389,000.00 ($192.38 / sqft )

1904 31st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated! Price just reduced $10,000. Seller says bring him a offer. He is also offering $1000 for buyer, towards their closing costs or prepaids! Live the Florida Lifestyle! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683369
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Capobianco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice