6872 Fairview Terrace 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4659271 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6872 Fairview Terrace 101
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1664
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 300
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4444 / -82.4731
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Unit 11101 Fairway Gardens Ii
  • Building: Unit 11101 Fairway Gardens Ii At Tara A Condo Tog
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  • Contact: Paula Mapp
  • 941-379-2448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely TURNKEY FURNISHED two bedroom, two bath downstairs unit available Class B transfer membership to the Tara Golf & Country Club for a fee. Nicely furnished with a Florida Flair. Open floor plan with tile through the main living areas. New Carpet in the 2 bedrooms. Each bedroom has it's own TV. Spectacular view of the golf course from all the rooms. Screened lanai and one car attached garage. Available short term or long term. Rents off season for $2000 and seasonal rent is $3600 (January April) Already leased from Feb through April 2026. Available 5/1/26 at the off season rate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1352.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1731554559
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 110, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,145.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Annual Furnished Lease $2145 month or Seasonal Furnished Lease Oct March 2027 for $3450 month with min 4 month stay.Flexible Lease Terms for a short or long term rental that also inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Whitehead Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5635 Whitehead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover One of Bradentons Best Kept SecretsWaterfront Living in Harborage Awaits LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING HARBORAGE ON BRADEN RIVER Annual Lease | Furnished (Turnkey) or Unfurnished Options Availa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685056
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Landers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Fairway Gardens Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6503 Fairway Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning Condo. This unit has been updated with new paint, new flooring, new furniture and updated kitchen and baths. It is clean as a whistle. Open concept with vaulted ceilings which make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673242
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664527
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6351 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6351 Bay Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful home, ready 04/ 01/2026 for annual rental. This is an unfurnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in Cypess Strand. This condo offers a large living area with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678925
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Janice Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667181
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a condo offering coastal vibes, your search is over! Located in the golf course community of peridia, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car (detached) garage condo offers a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476001
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6421 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6421 Bay Cedar Lane More Like This

Annul rental! Unfurnished! Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a versatile den, located in the highly desirable Cypress Strand community in Bradenton, FL. Offering 1,368 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688444
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7269 Fountain Palm Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

7269 Fountain Palm Circle Reduced More Like This

Yearly Rental This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom is located in the gated PALM GROVE community within the Tara Preserve. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This second floor condo is MOVE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682552
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice