5635 Whitehead Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685056 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5635 Whitehead Street
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4409 / -82.4907
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Harborage On Braden River Ph I
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Brenda Landers
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover One of Bradentons Best Kept SecretsWaterfront Living in Harborage Awaits LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING HARBORAGE ON BRADEN RIVER Annual Lease | Furnished (Turnkey) or Unfurnished Options Available | Short Term Considered Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully reimagined residence, ideally positioned within the exclusive, gated boating community of Harborage on Braden Riverwidely regarded as one of Bradentons best kept secrets.* Evoking the charm and ease of a private Key West retreat, Harborage offers a lifestyle defined by tranquility, nature, and connection to the water. Residents enjoy scenic walking trails, a fishing pier, kayak and canoe launch, resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and a private marina with boat slips (subject to availability and restrictions).* This rarely available end unit townhome features 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den and has been thoughtfully curated with both comfort and style in mind. The residence showcases newer LG appliances, a fully equipped chefs kitchen with premium finishes, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and updated lighting throughout. Freshly painted interiors and new carpeting in the bedrooms and stairways create a crisp, move in ready feel.* Optional: The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet and a king size Tempur Pedic bed, while the guest bedroom is comfortably appointed with a queen size bed.* Step outside to an oversized lanai designed as your own private oasiscomplete with a gazebo, designer outdoor furnishings, ambient fireplace feature, and a pub style dining area perfect for entertaining or relaxing.* Additional conveniences include a full size washer and dryer in separate laundry room and an oversized attached garage with opener.* Ideally located, Harborage offers a rare blend of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. Just minutes from Lakewood Ranch, Waterside, UTC Mall, and Nathan Benderson Parkand approximately 10 miles to the stunning Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island, Longboat Key, Lido Key, and Siesta Key. Sarasota Bradenton International Airport is just 15 minutes away, with Tampa International Airport under an hour.* Whether you prefer a fully furnished, turnkey experience or an unfurnished space to make your own, this home offers flexibility to suit your lifestyle.* This is more than a rentalits a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Harbor House
  • Builder Name: Neal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street, On Street, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Chan'nel Abel
  • Association Phone: Rizzetta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1735715659
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 110, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,145.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Annual Furnished Lease $2145 month or Seasonal Furnished Lease Oct March 2027 for $3450 month with min 4 month stay.Flexible Lease Terms for a short or long term rental that also inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675997
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Shawna Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Fairway Gardens Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6503 Fairway Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning Condo. This unit has been updated with new paint, new flooring, new furniture and updated kitchen and baths. It is clean as a whistle. Open concept with vaulted ceilings which make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673242
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664527
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

6343 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath residence located within the desirable community of Tara Preserve. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a formal dining room to the rig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6351 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6351 Bay Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful home, ready 04/ 01/2026 for annual rental. This is an unfurnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in Cypess Strand. This condo offers a large living area with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678925
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Janice Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667181
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6421 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6421 Bay Cedar Lane More Like This

Annul rental! Unfurnished! Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a versatile den, located in the highly desirable Cypress Strand community in Bradenton, FL. Offering 1,368 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688444
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice