2606 29th Ave W 12, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4656692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2606 29th Ave W 12
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 322
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.475 / -82.5898
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Courtyard Square
  • Building: Courtyard Square
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Ed Kinkopf
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is neat and clean and ready for you to move right in!! This is a one story villa style condo with your assigned covered parking space right next to your front door!! Granite counters in the kitchen and baths. Crown molding throughout. The A/C was installed in 2022 and the roof is new in 2024. There is an indoor laundry room with a newer washer and dryer and the HWT is only 4 years old. There are two privacy fenced patios for your enjoyment. Two pets are allowed per unit under 30 lbs each. Rentals are allowed with a 30 day minimum. Close to public transportation. Courtyard Square has a heated pool and a clubhouse. All lawn care and pest control as well as basic cable, internet, and wifi are all included in the monthly condo fee. It is also located close to shopping, dining, golfing, fishing, hiking and GT Bray Park. And you're less than 15 minutes from the world class white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island! Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Judi Morrison
  • Association Phone: (941) 377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12 COURTYARD SQUARE CONDO PI#49740.0065/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 49740-0065-7
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 215
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 17th Street Nw 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$184,000.00 ($505.50 / sqft )

210 17th Street Nw 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your chance to own a piece of Old Florida History at the beautiful Point Pleasant Studios in Downtown Bradenton. This Third Floor Walk Up Studio is offered Turn Key, Fully Furnished, and overl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687296
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lacie Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C112, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to DeSoto Square Villas, a highly sought after 55+ gated community in the heart of Bradenton, Floridawhere comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle come together. This ground floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 280,363.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678372
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 601, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$180,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted strategically for todays market welcome home! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 6th floor in the desirable Raintree community in Bradenton. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Diaz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 35th Avenue W 3, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$189,000.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

4105 35th Avenue W 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This immaculate, turnkey, and furnished condominium is a true gem, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Cortez Villas in West Bradenton. PET FRIENDLY and perfectly maintained, this home offers un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683645
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3504 38th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$215,000.00 ($186.79 / sqft )

3504 38th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated corner unit condominium in Cortez Villas, a desirable 55 plus community. Thoughtfully and completely renovated, this move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687189
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 509, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$179,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable Florida living just 10 minutes west of the Gulf. This maintenance free community with no age restrictions offers easy living whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682318
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Joseph McDonald, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice