255 End Drive 2210, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4654278 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 End Drive 2210
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 348
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9182 / -82.0504
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Fountain Court Bldg 02
  • Building: Fountain Court Bldg 02
  • Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT COMP.
  • Contact: Andy Lebo
  • 941-235-2448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now! Long or short term. Would consider yearly lease. 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom fully furnished condo in the gated community of Fountain court located in PGI. The lease includes access to a clubhouse, olympic size pool , Jacuzzi, Shuffleboard & Gym. Private setting. Association approval needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Gateway Group
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412307751120
  • Unit Number: 2210
  • Views: 225
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Via Bianca, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,600.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1605 Via Bianca Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental pool home avail 8 1 (3/2. 5 baths/2 car) $2600 rent and $2000 sec dep gets you this spacious 3 bedroom house in punta gorda isles neighborhood on quiet cul de sac with canal view. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525911
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Vivante Boulevard 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

89 Vivante Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY DECEMBER 2026 Million dollar views from this Harbor front condo with private elevator access, Harbor views and spacious lanai. Primary bedroom suite faces the Harbor with direct lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525298
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive A5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your retreat in Colony Point, Punta Gorda, Fl. This modern 2/2 condo has everything you need to make yourself at home, whether it's for a month or the whole summer season. The breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515137
  2. Provided by R & R CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Keiling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 315, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living within the prestigious gated community of Vivante. This fully furnished, 2 bedroom plus den sanctuary is bathed in natural light and features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522531
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Vivante Boulevard 402, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

89 Vivante Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. DRASTIC PRICE DROP!! UNFURNISHED ELEVATED PENTHOUSE LIVING WITH PRIVATE ELEVATOR Perched high above the shimmering waters of Charlotte Harbor, this exquisite fourth floor penthouse i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524306
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Aqui Esta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1980 Aqui Esta Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual Rental unfurnished 3/2/2 Rent $2850.00 and Sec Dep 1500.00. Available May 1st, lovely in demand PGI neighborhood, WATERFRONT intersecting canal view, easy access to Charlotte Harbor and beyon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523186
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Casa Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

191 Casa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful modern home available for rent in the highly desirable Punta Gorda area! This stunning property offers an excellent location with peaceful water views and the perfect Florida lifestyle. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405989
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Aqui Esta Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2429 Aqui Esta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Waterfront Rental in Punta Gorda Isles 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Boat Lift Experience the best of Southwest Florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522841
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Key Largo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5011 Key Largo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE NOW SHORT TERM OFFSEASON**AVAILABLE April 5th to June 19th July 10th to December 15th**Located in the highly sought after PGI community! Enjoy GORGEOUS sunsets overlooking the pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484863
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OCTOBER DECEMBER 2026 RENTAL, TURNKEY FURNISHED, WATERFRONT 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage, condo in the desirable community of Clipper Cove Village in Punta Gorda Isles! This first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508913
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice