4189 Heron Way 406e, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4652603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4189 Heron Way 406e
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 364
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4665 / -82.584
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec 4
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Karen Sorensen
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller...WAITING FOR YOU! 55+ Community, easily converted to a two bedroom. Discover comfort and style in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath top floor condo in sought after building E. Designed for modern living, this unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpetcomplemented by fresh paint, and solid wood doors, an updated kitchen and bath. Upgrades include an All in One, ventless, washer and dryer. (no going to the laundry room downstairs) and the drop ceiling was removed as well as the popcorn ceilings. The upgrades created more storage space and a beautiful open floor plan, unlike any other in the Community.The kitchen boasts new appliances and added cabinetry. Enjoy access to a variety of community amenities, including a seasonally heated pool overlooking a tranquil pond, a scenic dock, clubhouse, and inviting outdoor grilling and lounging areasperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located close to shopping and just a short drive to the stunning Gulf beaches, this condo offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 646.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paul Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 406 BLDG E BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS SEC 4 PI#50576.1282/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5057612821
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 406E
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3531 Lake Bayshore Drive J106, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$79,900.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

3531 Lake Bayshore Drive J106 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. First floor easy access with assigned parking just steps from your front door! This unit offers a functional layout, great natural light. Enjoy a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672127
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$89,000.00 ($77.80 / sqft )

3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! FURNISHED first floor 2 bed/2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Bayshore community where your parking spot is steps from your front door! Welcome to easy Florida living! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686299
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Heron Way E-103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$84,000.00 ($63.35 / sqft )

4111 Heron Way E-103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore on the Lakes, Phase 1, a quiet, well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton. Excellent pricing on this move in ready first floor 2BR/2BA condo featuring an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692468
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3403 41st Street W 19, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$79,000.00 ($68.64 / sqft )

3403 41st Street W 19 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Cortez Villas, an established 55+ community in West Bradenton where mature palms line the streets, neighbors gather over shuffleboard, and the Gulf Coast lifestyle is just minutes away. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693466
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$84,990.00 ($91.39 / sqft )

3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super Appealing Price Reduction! This charming Turnkey 1BR/1BA is Competitively priced. You'll appreciate the move in ready cutie located on the 3rd floor of K bldg. Serene vinyl & screened lanai is p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4645938
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice