5316 53rd Avenue E Q111, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4651281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5316 53rd Avenue E Q111
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $134,700
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 377
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4438 / -82.4969
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Westwinds Village Coop
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: Kathy Cahill
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner Financing Available! Perfect for investors looking for tenant in place! "Discover your ideal home in the coveted co op community of Westwind Village! Step into spacious comfort with our newly available double wide manufactured home, boasting pristine vinyl plank flooring for a modern touch. Nestled within this vibrant community, you'll find the perfect balance of relaxation and activity, catering to both year round residents and snowbirds alike. Situated conveniently amidst shopping, dining, and entertainment, with quick access to SRQ airport, UTC Mall, and numerous golf courses, Westwinds offers unparalleled convenience. Dreaming of sandy shores? You're just a short 14 mile drive away from world renowned beaches! Inside, an inviting open floor plan and abundant windows flood the space with natural light, creating an airy ambiance that welcomes you home. A large, updated kitchen with ample countertops and wood cabinets. Two bedrooms two baths and not one but two large, screened lanais. Bring the outdoors in and expand your living space with these additional living spaces. No need to worry about a high lot rent, the low monthly fee covers lawn maintenance, community pool and cable and internet. The best part is this tastefully decorated home comes turnkey furnished! Hop aboard your golf cart and explore everything Westwinds has to offer your new adventure awaits!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lou Paul
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 111 BLK Q WESTWINDS VILLAGE PI#17343.1870/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1734318700
  • Unit Number: Q111
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 205
  • Zoning Code: AFR4B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E H2, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$124,900.00 ($82.17 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E H2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Westwinds Village, a charming 55+ age qualified cooperative community in Bradenton, Florida. This is NOT LOT RENT, and the sales price includes a share in the community! This community has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141589
  2. Provided by KATHRYN VALENTINE PA
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 9, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$125,000.00 ($70.22 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No Lot Rent!! Low Maintenance Fee!! Affordable Living!! Step into easy Florida living at Palm Lake Estates, a quiet, well maintained 55+ community where comfort and convenience meet. This updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681130
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 288, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$130,000.00 ($68.13 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 288 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't Miss this Great Buy $130,000. Welcome to #288 Palm Lake Estates, a charming and well maintained home located in a vibrant 55+ active community where comfort, quality, and convenience come toge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660047
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 52nd Avenue Plaza E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$136,500.00 ($28.49 / sqft )

204 52nd Avenue Plaza E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, completely renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, 2ND BEDROOM CAN BE A DEN OR OFFICE right now it fits a queen size bed with W/D room next to it. Perfect for both primary resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675338
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jamison Laderoute
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E K28, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$139,900.00 ($65.19 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E K28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Westwinds Village in desirable Bradenton! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 5316 53rd Ave E offers comfort, convenience, and value in a well maintained community. Being sold parti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688799
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 8th B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$139,900.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

5009 8th B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You're gonna love this "adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Double Wide MANUFACTURED Home in pristine Golf Lakes Estates. Land owned. 55+ Gated Community! No pets. Home sits back on a cul de sac. Covered ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689158
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 191, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$144,000.00 ($38.44 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 191 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED TO $144,000. AFFORABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! Welcome to Palm Lake Estates, a well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and low ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 50th C Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$144,900.00 ($76.26 / sqft )

804 50th C Avenue E Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pristine and move in ready in Golf Lakes, a gated 55+ manufactured home community with a convenient central location. This well maintained home features a new roof, A/C, and hot water heater all insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Ave E  Zb1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,750.00 ($101.18 / sqft )

5316 53rd Ave E Zb1 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Enjoy the Private Backyard! Your new home has been wonderfully maintained and was built in 1993. The Newer major improvements include the Roof, Carport, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672750
  2. Provided by FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Beth M Hocking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 6th B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,900.00 ($77.67 / sqft )

4908 6th B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Gulf Lake Residence Co op. Discover this move in ready oasis in the 55 and over Gulf Lake Residence Co op in West Bradenton! This well kept two bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678776
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice