1610 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4638624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1610 Iowa Avenue
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $145,999
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 466
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4203 / -82.578
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Trailer Estates
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: CITY LUXE REALTY
  • Contact: Lori Forester
  • 941-321-0679
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Oasis in the Heart of Trailer Estates Discover your dream escape in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in the highly sought after community of Trailer Estates. Set on an extra large lot, this gem offers ample storage solutions for your outdoor gear, hobby supplies, or personal treasures. Step outside and immerse yourself in a vibrant lifestyle! Enjoy lazy afternoons by the community pool, invigorating workouts in the fitness center, or unleash your creativity in the woodworking shop. Not to mention, the convenience of a post office right at your doorstep! Just a stone's throw away, sandy beaches beckon you for sun soaked adventures, while boat enthusiasts will relish the easy access to docks and a boat ramp. Whether youre looking to unwind or embark on daily adventures, this community fosters a friendly vibe that instantly feels like home. Dont miss out on the chance to be part of this bustling yet serene slice of paradise. Schedule your viewing today! Golf Cart Included with sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 810.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1958.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tj Miller
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7177
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LOT 39, W1/2 OF LOT 41 BLK 35 TRAILER ESTATES PI#64295.0000/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6429500009
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6623 Washington Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$135,000.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

6623 Washington Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6623 Washington St in the sought after Trailer Estates community. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692621
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$136,111.00 ($95.18 / sqft )

5402 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare corner lot + designer renovation + no lot rent. Low maintenance fees. Stop scrollingthis is the one buyers wait for in chateau village. Completely reimagined with high end designer finishes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657291
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Cyprus Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$142,900.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

603 Cyprus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED PRICE: $142,900. Affordable and Ready for it's New Owner. Enjoy easy Florida living in Chateau Village, a desirable 55+ community with NO lot rent and a low $250 monthly maintenance fee th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676149
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$148,900.00 ($121.45 / sqft )

1912 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR BUNGALOW in Paradise. Still has a lot of vintage charm, but with many updates to this 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675852
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Kansas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$149,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6505 Kansas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this adorable bungalow in Paradise! Two Bedroom, One and a Half Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Newly updated Kitchen cabinets. New luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670016
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Denmark Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$149,900.00 ($60.54 / sqft )

5511 Denmark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and well maintained DOUBLE WIDE in sought after 55+ Chateau Villagewhere you OWN your land! This furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home offers TWO covered carports and TWO lanais, perfect for enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Sarah Shortridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

1106 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fairland AcresWhere Location Meets Lifestyle! Experience comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658381
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Pogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Minnesota Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($101.90 / sqft )

2003 Minnesota Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home was built for entertaining! 1250 square feet, two Bedroom, two Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ community of Trailer Estates. You are greeted by a huge vinyl enclosed Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679349
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pennsylvania Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($96.03 / sqft )

1704 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You deserve this Furnished winter getaway or enjoy it year around in sunny Bradenton. Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Trailer Estates 55+ community. New Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687446
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Loren Hegge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 48th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$153,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

107 48th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This bright, open, move in ready home in Heather Hills Estates, a 55+ community, is a must see! This adorable two bedroom, two bath home comes furnished and is ready for you to move right in. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684544
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ryan Copeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice