5619 Bayshore Road 115, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4636317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5619 Bayshore Road 115
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 478
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5662 / -82.5596
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Terra Ceia Manor Coop
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Larry Haymore
  • 941-758-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ TERRA CEIA MANOR CO OP. 2BR/2BA/Fam. Rm./Fla. Rm./Workshop/Carport. TURNKEY FURNISHED! Expansive Open Concept Living Rm., Dining Area, & Kitchen to enjoy with family or guests. Dining Area features built in cabinets/tasteful chair railing. Bright Custom Kitchen: Stainless Steel Appliances> Convection Oven that includes induction cooktop, D/W, Microwave, French Dr. Refrigerator with ice/water in door, Wine/drink Refrigerator. Large Island with stainless steel sink and room for bar stools and eating area. Above island is designer pendant lighting and a skylight. Loads of cabinets and drawers. Quartz countertops. Glass tile backsplash. Beadboard walls. Owner's suite has built in cabinets, bright beautiful lighting, desk, and THREE CLOSETS. Spacious Laundry Rm./Storage Opens to the Ensuite Owner's suite which has a walk in shower with frameless glass doors. Guest Bedroom has built in cabinets, desk and a huge closet. Bathroom #2 is tub/shower combo. Fla. Room has vinyl windows. Off the Fla. Rm you will find extra storage, a mud sink and built in cabinets. Workshop off carport. Centrally located to downtown Palmetto and Bradenton, Sarasota, I 75, St. Pete, Tampa, cultural events, shopping, airports, Outlet Mall, UTC Mall, and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Tandem, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rhona Ritter
  • Association Phone: 941-722-8249
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 115 TERRA CEIA MANOR A RESIDENTIAL COOP PI#22436.2075/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2243620750
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 244
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 176, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$173,900.00 ($92.70 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey option, move in ready, located in the age qualified community of Skyway Village Estates Co Op with low HOA fees. Step inside this spacious 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Leisure Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$174,900.00 ($89.97 / sqft )

214 Leisure Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming Leisure Lake Co Op community! This exceptional mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for those seeking an active 55+ lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674215
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Keen Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Princess Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$175,000.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

8503 Princess Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Very nice 2bdrm 2 full bath turn key furnished home. Own the land. Low HOA fees that include internet and cable. Resort living in this 55+ gated community with tennis and pickleball courts, 2 heated p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681204
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8420 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$176,900.00 ($74.83 / sqft )

8420 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this value packed opportunity in the highly desirable 55+ community of Imperial Lakes Estates, where you own the landno lot rent! Offering ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689730
  2. Provided by LIVE MODERN
  3. Contact Mara Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8428 Regal Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,000.00 ($105.54 / sqft )

8428 Regal Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A GEM! This 2 bedroom/2 bath abode is a Florida Gulf Coast lovers MUST SEE! Boasting an abundance of natural light shining throughout, this 1080 sf beauty is conveniently located near I 75 in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Pachinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 145, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,000.00 ($93.82 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this home blends modern comfort with stylish finishes, featuring fresh interior and exterior paint, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and updated lighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687390
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 52, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,900.00 ($89.95 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. It features a Brand new bonus room 10 by 24 feet. It has a new split unit in the new room and 3 hurricane windows and a new hurricane door. The house is g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664864
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 Imperial Lake Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$185,000.00 ($79.26 / sqft )

8430 Imperial Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Imperial Lakes community land owned! Freshly painted throughout, this home offers a bright, clean, and truly turn key, move in ready fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682299
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Pangelinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 57, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$187,000.00 ($103.89 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 57 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. This beautiful corner lot has had over $60000 in upgrades. New hurricane straps and vapor barrier. New porch along with the carport. New Roof and gutter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680532
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 12th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$189,000.00 ($108.06 / sqft )

3002 12th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Tropic Isles Mobile Home Estates, a sought after 55+ community where you own the land NO lot rental! Built in 1992

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676062
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice