6713 Stone River Road 205, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4630838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6713 Stone River Road 205
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 526
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4419 / -82.4746
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Verandas
  • Building: Tara Verandas
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: Rob Sartore
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the florida country club lifestyle for less! Welcome to 6713 stone river rd 205, a meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage condo in the verandas at tara. This is your chance to own a piece of paradise with an unparalleled value proposition: a deeded golf membership to tara golf & country club, saving you thousands annually on championship golf and exclusive amenities! Step inside this spacious and quiet 2nd floor unit, offered partially furnished for your convenience. Enjoy breathtaking, million dollar views of the fairway tees from your eat in kitchen or the expansive, glass/screen enclosed lanai. This versatile space can seamlessly expand your living area or become your private sunroom, offering serene treed golf course vistas. Vaulted ceilings and a spacious kitchen with solid wood cabinets create an open feel. An additional screen enclosed front lanai provides another peaceful spot to savor the morning sun. Beyond your doorstep, discover resort style living. You're just steps away from the large heated community pool! The tara golf & country club boasts an 18 hole championship golf course (recently renovated with $1. 5m! ), a state of the art exercise facility, hot tub, sauna, heated lap pool with a concession stand, har tru tennis courts, bocce ball, and pickleball coming in 2025! The magnificent tara clubhouse offers fine dining, a grill room, a driving range, a putting green, a pro shop, and a very active social calendar featuring regular entertainment. Recent updates include ac (2019), water heater (2019), and roof (2018). The total area is 1,385 sqft. Tara reserves and the verandas at tara are financially sound associations. Enjoy million dollar picturesque views from your screened and glass enclosed lanai (the first floor units don't give you this view) and maintenance free living in a secure, beautifully manicured community. With low hoa fees and no state income tax, this is the smart play for snowbirds & sunbirds, investors, or year round golfers. Priced below market and ready to move in see it today before the snowbirds and sunbirds return. Highlights: deeded golf membership is a true value! Washer/dryer in unit! Heated community pool, har tru tennis, pickleball, gourmet clubhouse dining, bocce, driving range, putting green, activities and entertainment daily, and much more. Just 20 minutes to beaches and srq airport no cdd fees! Motivated seller bring your best! Golf where you live. Live where you golf! ... And you're one of the closest condos to the large heated community pool! Ac 2019. Water heater 2019. Roof 2018. Tara reserves are financially sound. This condo is the best value in the bradenton/sarasota area. Hoa provides water, sewer, and internet/cable. You can buy a home anywhere, but you can't buy a lifestyle. Come to tara and live the florida country club lifestyle at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1232.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 526.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anne Tolentino
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 205 BLDG 2 TARA VERANDAS ONE CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.0615/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731506158
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 246
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Rd  203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$186,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Rd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from the enclosed back lanai overlooking the 7th tee box at private Tara Golf & C.C. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, 2nd floor condo, is a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677191
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ivell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an active lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage is perfect for you! Located in the golf course community of peridia you can enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456447
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$185,000.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

4202 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect condo..... End unit 2nd floor... Overlooks the golf course and watch the golfers from your screened in balcony... 2/2/den..... Nice size, eat in kitchen with bar counter for eating... End unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682014
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Elaine LaCorte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 11th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$189,900.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

5406 11th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly located, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan villa style condo offers 1,303 square feet of comfortable living space and features a new 2022 A/C. Ideally located near sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687720
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Ann Glaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$214,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AN INCREDIBLE PRICE ON THIS UPDATED HOME!! This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using preferred lender. Inquire for details. This is the one youve been waiting for! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679499
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$179,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment! Seller is looking for someone to enjoy this beautiful condo like they have!! Live the florida lifestyle in tara golf & country club move right in and start enjoying paradise! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682179
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$209,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED! This meticulously updated second floor condo includes a Class A Golf Membership to award winning Tara Golf & Country Club where you'll enjoy immediate access to a newly renovated 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688979
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Green Oak Circle 6330, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$193,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

6330 Green Oak Circle 6330 More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor Unit in desirable Tara Plantation Gardens within Tara Golf and Country Club. This property is clean, well maintained and move in ready. Features tile flooring throughout, Fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689055
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice