4485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Ph2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4622055 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Ph2
  • Viewed: 302
  • Price: $10,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 622
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3948 / -82.6458
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Arbomar Apts
  • Building: Arbomar Apts
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Norma Mladineo
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **BEST WATER VIEWS Enjoy a warm Winter Escape at this expansive 3 bed 2 bath LONGBOAT KEY PENTHOUSE BEACHFRONT CONDO!** **AVAILABLE to lease DECEMBER 2026 and APRIL 2027** Welcome to your dream winter retreat, where you can bask in the beauty of the Gulf of Mexico right from your living room. This pristine, 2 bedrooms +Den/Office with Sleeper Sofa and 2 bath penthouse condo is located directly on the beach, offering you breathtaking full views of the shimmering turquoise waters, sparkling sand, and those iconic Florida sunsets. This is the perfect opportunity to immerse yourself in the serenity of beachfront living during the best time of year. Imagine waking up each morning to the calming sound of waves and enjoying your morning coffee on the balcony as the sun rises over the Gulf. Step inside and be welcomed by the calm coastal colors and casual elegance that make this condo the ideal beach retreat. The community of Arbomar offers amenities that ensure your stay is as relaxing as possible. Take a dip in the heated community pool, stay active in the fitness room, or gather with friends in the community kitchen and lounge. Additional conveniences include climate controlled storage lockers, a kayak rack, beach chair storage, and laundry rooms on each floor. With all new Miami Dade certified high impact windows, including turtle tinted beachside windows to protect our local sea turtles, you can enjoy the view and feel secure. This spectacular Penthouse condo emphasizes the exclusivity and appeal of spending winter in a beachfront condo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1576.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: tbd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8016220652
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: PH2
  • View: Water
  • Views: 302
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

**This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665246
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621809
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Dream Island Road 107, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

615 Dream Island Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after condo units in the Harbour Villa Club. This magnificent unit is for rent fully furnished. Opening the front door, you will enjoy a beautiful view of the serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395609
  2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Henin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686763
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 317, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($5.41 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 317 More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON! RARE FIND on south LONGBOAT KEY. Absolutely gorgeous tranquil Gulf of Mexico views from most rooms in this lovely 1900 sq. ft. 3 bedroom 2 bath plus den. 3rd floor condo in elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Harbour Oaks Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,500.00

2319 Harbour Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL: All three baths have been 100% renovated. Just gorgeous! Photos to come. Harbour Oaks is resort style living positioned behind the guarded Harbourside gates of Bay Isles. This updated 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4151865
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented February and March 2026. New beautiful renovated kitchen with quartz countertops. SEASONAL or ANNUAL Call for Annual rate. BEACHPLACE is one of Longboat Key's most popular vacation rental resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4480600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4548403
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked Dec 1st 2026 March 31st 2027. Welcome to your amazing beachfront Longboat Key at Sunset Beach vacation. Sunset Beach is a 3 building complex located directly on Gulf of Mexico and it's powdery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4584050
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Schooner Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,550.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

500 Schooner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked May June 8th, October, and Dec 2026 through April 15th 2027, May 2027. There is 2 week minimum stay required. Charming, waterfront Longboat Key surprise! This 2 bedroom 2 bath house is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4561269
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice