2107 89th St Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4619043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2107 89th St Nw
  • Viewed: 322
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 648
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5183 / -82.6503
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: River Harbor West Condo
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE MART
  • Contact: John Rehmann
  • 941-356-1456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is located in one of the best locations in Northwest Bradenton. Minutes to the sugar sand beaches of the Gulf of Mexico, Robinson Preserve with hiking and kayak water trails, and the DeSoto National Park on the banks of the Manatee River. The community common area features 450 feet of trec boat dock, clubhouse, pool, spa, with tennis and pickle ball courts. Overlooking the Tampa Bay and don't forget the fabulous sunsets. The home features a contemporary design with high ceilings throughout. Solid counter top with a spacious eat in counter. Gas cook top and double oven for the chef in your home. Premium kitchen wood cabinets. Separate wet bar with gas burning fireplace. The master suite has a walk in closet with washer/dryer. Separate steeple tub, shower and water closet. Split bedroom design with second bedroom having a full bath and sliding doors to the garden porch area. Also an over sized two car garage with side door access. This home features beautiful landscape throughout the backyard from the covered porch area. Great for entertaining and having cookouts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Charmae
  • Association Phone: 941 554 8838
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: unit 2 River Harbor West Condo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7314900205
  • Views: 322
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8517 17th Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$834,900.00 ($240.12 / sqft )

8517 17th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE IN THIS TURNKEY FURNISHED MOVE IN READY HOME IN WISTERIA PARK!!! Welcome to this exceptional Neal built residence where timeless design meets effortless Florida living. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 79th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$799,999.00 ($315.46 / sqft )

1116 79th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

**TURNKEY FURNISHED** Welcome to this absolute must see home, ideally located in the heart of Northwest Bradenton. Enjoy a prime location within walking distance to Stewart Elementary and King Middle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680276
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Leakeas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 91st Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$839,900.00 ($275.92 / sqft )

1817 91st Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of luxury coastal living in Northwest Bradenton, Florida with this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury pool home in Mango Park, one of the areas most desirable neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686009
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$899,900.00 ($299.97 / sqft )

4620 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Mango House, a rare opportunity in West Bradenton where lifestyle, flexibility, convenience and/or income potential all come together in one truly unique neighborhood and property. Old

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687803
  2. Provided by MY FLORIDA BROKER
  3. Contact Patti Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Montezuma Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$799,000.00 ($292.67 / sqft )

1133 Montezuma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Coastal Retreat with Modern Updates & Prime Location. Perfectly positioned just moments from Palma Sola Baywhere dolphins are often seen playingand only minutes to the world renowned beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689347
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stephanie Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 84th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$874,900.00 ($147.04 / sqft )

503 84th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm of this stunning coastal style residence, where every detail invites relaxation and everyday feels like a getaway. Nestled in a serene setting with no backyard neighbors, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501324
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lee Ann Brodie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9211 12th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$927,000.00 ($289.24 / sqft )

9211 12th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Hawthorn Park community, where oak lined streets and timeless pride of ownership create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Just minutes from Robinson Preserve and the wor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690098
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Rotundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 58th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$863,000.00 ($278.48 / sqft )

719 58th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

The best waterfront deal in nw bradenton!!! Located on warners east bayou and never flooded! You simply will not find a better value on waterfront property. Perfect as a starter waterfront home, inves

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$719,500.00 ($249.83 / sqft )

8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in sought after NW Bradenton, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,302 sq. ft. of well designed living space; situated on a generous 1/3 acre lot, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692123
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Zupa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 23rd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$740,000.00 ($273.87 / sqft )

7505 23rd Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready, this turn key furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in northwest Bradenton offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674358
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Andy Cochran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice