2727 75th Street W 9a8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4615816 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2727 75th Street W 9a8
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 680
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4769 / -82.636
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Sabal Palm Gardens Ph I
  • Building: Sabal Palm Gardens Ph I
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Karie Gorgone
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First Floor condo available in Sabal Palms. 1 Bed, 1 1/2 Bath. Short drive to the beautiful Gulf beaches. Close to shopping and area restaurants. Community pool, on site laundromat and assigned parking space. SORRY NO PETS. Rent includes: Upgraded cable & internet, water, trash and sewer. Call today for a showing. Background/Credit check, first, last and security deposit due to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 745.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Agent/Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5145512058
  • Unit Number: 9A8
  • Views: 222
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 80th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

4326 80th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 beds and 2 baths duplex cozy home easy access to shopping center and beach, please come to check out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688613
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,630.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4080 Ironwood Circle 402c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the spectacular Golfing community of Ironwood! 2BR/2BA 4rd floor condo overlooking the first hole on the Pinebrook Golf Course. Wide open living room/ dining room combo. Lots of natural sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683919
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Ironwood Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4110 Ironwood Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Step into comfort and convenience with this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, ideally situated in the sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682479
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6306 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Completely renovated, turnkey furnished, ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in desirable Pebble Springs offers vacation living 365 days a year! P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682599
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th St W  7a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2727 75th St W 7a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 month minimum. Nice unit just minutes to the beach, first floor 1 bdrm, 1.5 baths, open floor plan, large bedroom with walk in closet, ceramic tile thru out, nice kitchen and baths. Hurricane slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684555
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Manatee Avenue W 2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,550.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5008 Manatee Avenue W 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled two bedroom/two bath apartment located on the second floor. Vinyl plank woodgrain flooring, kitchen has newer cabinets, Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689285
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 103j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 103j Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished first floor condo is available for seasonal rental from NOT Available January through March 2026 for $2,300 month. A 3 month minimum booking is r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 56th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,595.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1403 56th Street W 1403 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly updated 1 bed 1 bath in the highly sought after 55+ Meadow Croft neighborhood in Bradenton. This Home has been FRESHLY PAINTED! NEW FLOORING in family room and bedroom!! NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN:

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681189
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER SARASOTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Hase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 7a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 7a14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home at 2727 75th St. W Unit 7A14, an inviting condominium that combines modern comfort with an ideal location. This delightful 925 sq. ft. residence features a freshly painted inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504802
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Derrik Bonelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Less than 5 miles to Anna Maria Island! This 2BR/ 1.5 Bath condo is located in Sabal Palms. Freshly painted. Ready for a new tenant. Laundry facilities on site, heated community pool, assigned parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672329
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice