1282 Pelican Crescent, PALM CITY, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4610360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1282 Pelican Crescent
  • Viewed: 346
  • Price: $1,199,628
  • Price sqft: $442
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2715
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 728
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.182 / -80.2706
  • County: MARTIN
  • City: PALM CITY
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Kessler
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT POOL HOME! Enjoy the scenic views from your protected lagoon. Deep water turning basin & moments away from St. Lucie River, Downtown Stuart waterfront dining, world class fishing, & open ocean inlet. Snook fish off your dock, paddle board, or float in the pool & enjoy the sunrises, sunsets, & warm breezes. 2 boat lifts (6,000lb & 13,000lb) and plenty of room to configure for a large vessel. No fixed bridges. A boater's dream!! An open split floor plan is tastefully updated w/ wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, gas stove, & tile flooring. The dining room, master bedroom & master en suite have open water views. Lush, manicured landscape, new cedar fence, tongue & groove ceilings on screened patio and pool, French doors, impact glass on nearly all windows (panel hurricane shutters for windows without). NO HOA! This home is turn key and is truly a rare find tucked away in a great Palm City neighborhood with "A" rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Irrigation System, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PELICAN COVE LOT 2 BLK B OR 364/2153
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34990 - Palm City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-38-41-004-002-00020-7
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Style: Courtyard, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 346
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 774 Winston Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,095,000.00 ($240.34 / sqft )

774 Winston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rarest of Opportunities in the Enclave of Copperleaf Offered for the First Time! Located in the highly sought after "Phase IV" of Copperleaf, this Arthur Rutenberg built 4 bedroom (plus office)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022897
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 925 Cosmos Walk, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,149,900.00 ($372.38 / sqft )

925 Cosmos Walk More Like This

The Bellis features a spacious layout with an open concept kitchen, dining, and family room designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026885
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Ludlum Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,295,000.00 ($384.50 / sqft )

5225 Ludlum Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence nested on 10 acres of serene land, surrounded by a charming ranch community.Mature trees framed the property, offering both privacy and natural beauty. It fixtures:S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10539919
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Wood Duck Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,199,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1936 Wood Duck Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement Elegant lakefront estate on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a private 20 acre lake with gorgeous sunset views. Situated on .68 acres, this 4BR (possible 5), 3BA home offers two prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11093114
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($220.02 / sqft )

5718 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4.5BA solid concrete block home in the sought after gated community of Highlands Reserve. Over 4,300 sq ft with formal living & dining rooms, grand chef's kitchen, large family room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099937
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1468 Peninsula Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,299,999.00 ($295.52 / sqft )

1468 Peninsula Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced to Sell! Don't miss out on this ocean access, pool home in the heart of Palm City built in 2017. Neighborhood canals were dredged last year... This Energy Efficient home includes 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115940
  2. Provided by Greenergy Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Lake Rush Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,330,000.00 ($251.18 / sqft )

221 Lake Rush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE 4.9%*. This custom built 5BR, 3BA plus den Arthur Rutenberg home is surrounded by meticulously maintained landscape and is perfectly situated with beautiful preserve views,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5295 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11128417
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Prosperity Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,299,000.00 ($258.71 / sqft )

1670 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious multigenerational living in this well maintained coastal inspired home, nestled in a charming Key West style community of just 24 residences with inviting porches & a true neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152532
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Coco Plum Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,395,888.00 ($291.60 / sqft )

13505 Coco Plum Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional offering within a secure, gated enclave defined by resort level amenities and remarkable natural beauty. This custom residence is distinguished by one of the most compelling features in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11154682
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,379,000.00 ($253.87 / sqft )

4330 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Palm City's premier golf and boating community, this exceptional residence offers the coveted Piper's Landing lifestyle paired with a private backyard retreat. The sellers have

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5432 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158300
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice