1050 Longboat Club Road 502, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4566128 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1050 Longboat Club Road 502
  • Viewed: 356
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3439 / -82.6042
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Privateer North
  • Building: Privateer North
  • Provided by: CHROME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marni Hayden
  • 941-363-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 07/15/2025 through 12/30/2025. LEASED SEASON JAN, 2026 THROUGH MARCH, 2026. This residence is gulf and bay views through your hurricane sliding doors and a view from every room. Pristine sandy beaches from a luxurious direct front gulf complex. Located in the gated Longboat Key club and Resort. A spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit turn key furnished. Both bedrooms have private lanais, walk in closets. Double queen beds in one of the ensuites. open floor plan features large eat in area with granite counters neutral tile floors, and extra storage outside unit. Laundry is located right outside of your unit. Covered Carport and guest parking available. Building amenities WIFI, renovated social room and fitness center. Resort style living with heated Olympic size pool, tennis courts, biking trails, and outside showers. Enjoy the Publix Grocery just minutes away along with many restaurants for fine dining. This building is located the furthest South end of Longboat Key so you miss a lot of traffic. Just minutes to St. Armand's Circle for shopping, restaurants and entertaining. Enjoy Lido Beach also just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1290.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle 941 565 1866 privateercondo@comcast.net
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0010062022
  • Unit Number: 502
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 356
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 957 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

957 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026. With 4 month minumum rental during season and 3 months off season. Full waterfront newly renovated and turnkey furnished villa for seasonal or annual lease. Seasonal le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661509
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Mladineo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must read entirely. 2026 RENTAL Not Available until Nov 2026. Talk about the perfect beach place. Intercoastal view and private easy access to the beach with a private beach house! Longboat Harbour C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342792
  2. Provided by AG REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Armando Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Harbourside Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1912 Harbourside Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Townhouse on Longboat Key Resort Style Living! Live the island dream in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the exclusive gated community of Fairway Bay. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658482
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE January 2026 $6,000 30 day lease. Looking for a Beach front vacation in warm sunny Florida in a condo where you walk out onto the deck and directly onto the beach? Stay in this 2 bedroom ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631757
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Bayport Way 842, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,800.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

842 Bayport Way 842 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June through December or as an 18 month rental. Nicely furnished and fully equipped for a comfortable stay, this first floor corner residence offers extra privacy and added natural light. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689796
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rosemarie McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Longboat Club Road 506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

1050 Longboat Club Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Longboat Key Luxury Living. Wake up every day to sweeping **Gulf views** from this beautifully renovated **5th floor beachfront residence**. Designed for comfort, tranquility, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687317
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Lyons Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

616 Lyons Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy a little piece of Paradise! This beautiful canal front home is located in the idyllic and picturesque Longboat Key. A charming mid century style cottage nestled in one of Longboat Key's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491342
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Steve Barthelemy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting July 15, 2026! 60 Day Minimum Lease. Fully remodeled and impeccably furnished with Gulf views on Longboat Key, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692913
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Russell Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

600 Russell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Single Family Home in Historic Longbeach Village Available for annual lease on the north end of Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682331
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Koss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687695
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice