17510 Gawthrop Drive 405, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4545313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17510 Gawthrop Drive 405
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4309 / -82.3617
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  • Contact: Alexis Gunn
  • 941-782-0203
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this exceptional and beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the resort style golf community of Lakewood National. This stunning unit features a cook's kitchen with a large granite island, stainless steel appliances and wood cabinets. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining! Enjoy the gorgeous views of the golf course and 2 lakes from the dining area, living room and screened lanai. The master bedroom boasts a king size bed, walk in closet, and lovely en suite bath with walk in tile shower. The second bedroom has a queen size bed and the second bathroom has a tub shower combo. There are TVs in the living room and master bedroom. Access to the amenities transfer for just $642.00. Golf is pay to play. Lakewood National is Florida style living at its best with 36 holes of Arnold Palmer designed golf, clubhouse with formal restaurant, a tiki bar offering poolside service at the resort style main pool, fitness center, full service spa, tennis, pickleball, bocce courts and more! There is a satellite pool close to the unit within easy walking distance. Convenient access to I 75, local shopping, restaurants, University Parkway, Sarasota and, of course, beautiful Lakewood Ranch! High Season December through April, rent is $5,500.00 a month plus exit cleaning fee and taxes.Off Season May through November, rent is $3400.00 a month in the off season plus exit cleaning fee and taxes. Leases longer than 6 months avoid the tax. Long term tenants (leases more than 6 months) are required to participate in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Contact Home Rentals of Manatee for information
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581584009
  • Unit Number: 405
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17915 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,099.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

17915 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Property available Now! Only 2 years old water view Lakewood Ranch Single Home home!. Great condition! This beautiful new home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with nice lake view! A two car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687071
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5674 Palmer Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5674 Palmer Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 full baths plus den upper veranda includes a one car garage, front and back screened lanais, and everything you need to feel right at home. Golf during the day and watch the sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674767
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Douglas Speirs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

5685 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8 01 2026 through 12/31/2026 Turnkey furnished Veranda condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf Club offering stunning preserve and golf course views from the private screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681378
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Latches Lane 4b-garden, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,117.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5414 Latches Lane 4b-garden Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free! Apply same day as you tour to receive a cruise promotion. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on mar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380959
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 405, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,161.00

16706 Vardon Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Precious Gem! This gorgeous fourth floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. Precious Gem is located in the highly sought after community of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,137.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4535091
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13711 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 2nd floor Esplanade condo with membership transfer available. This condo is open floor concept with 2 bedrooms with an open den area with sleeping quarters. Nice kitchen counter bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4498373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13823 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Esplanade is a very desirable gated golf resort style community for everyone to enjoy. This turnkey furnished 2nd floor unit with a 1 car detached garage will not disappoint you with all three views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4531847
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop  208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

18028 Gawthrop 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nice corner condo in Lakewood National. All new furnishing and ready to be rented. This 3 bedroom corner unit is very bright and great view of pond, distance golf course and greenery. This unit has ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541463
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

10102 Carnoustie Place More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is light and bright and adorned with a Coastal flair! Features include stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a gas grill for your convenience, a 2 car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4548715
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Deserea Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13710 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13710 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/1/2026 to 1/31/2027. Nicely decorated 2nd floor Esplanade condo ready for you to enjoy. Come view this bright open floor plan with all tile and laminate flooring through out. This 2nd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554059
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice