3450 Wood Owl Circle 284, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4519654 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3450 Wood Owl Circle 284
  • Viewed: 290
  • Price: $2,827
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4257 / -82.5982
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Terraces At Wild Oak Bay I
  • Building: The Terraces At Wild Oak Bay Ii
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lilly Pad Retreat! This beautiful second floor 3 bebdroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the community of Wild Oak Bay. This condo is located just half a mile away from the world famous IMG Academy Golf Club, a short drive to Bradenton Beach, and just 10 miles away from the white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, where you are bound to have endless adventures! Located in the center of the community, you will find the gorgeous community pool/hot tub 100 feet from the front door. This space is tucked away in the splendors of nature and offers plenty of chaise lounges for you to soak up the Florida Sunshine! Upon entering the condo, you will find an open concept floor plan. The living room has two large plush couches with two adjoining day chairs. Adjacent is the kitchen that offers plenty of space to prepare your familys favorite treats, and has a dishwasher! There are two bar stools at the kitchen counter. The dining table can accommodate up to six comfortably. The master bedroom awaits! This room has a king size bed and has a set of sliding glass doors leading out to the private patio that has gorgeous views of the lake. The master bathroom has a large walk in shower. The second bedroom has a queen size bed and shares the same patio as the master. The third bedroom has a queen size bed and offers plenty of space for your personal belongings. The second bathroom has an updated vanity with a shower/tub combo. The second patio is completed screened in and offers amazing views of the mature landscaping and lake. Come, make memories with your family at this stunning condo that will last you a lifetime. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. No Pets. ***Taxes and fees not included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1254.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wild Oak Bay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6147344300
  • Unit Number: 284
  • Views: 290
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5712 34th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a WINTER RENTAL. Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660940
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 586 Lakeside Drive 586, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

586 Lakeside Drive 586 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Pond View Retreat Near IMG & Beaches. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, where tranquil pond views and comfortable living meet an unbeatable location. When you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662033
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,300.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore this incredible opportunity for a luxury villa for rent in the beautiful IMG Academy neighborhood. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with wooden flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Legends Cove Your New Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Step into this beautifully crafted new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 sparkling bathrooms designed for modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3803 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought after Bollettieri Resort Villas. This furnished residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688496
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately with a minimum of 10 month lease, this beautifully updated second floor condominium in the sought after Bollettieri Villas community offers the perfect blend of comfort and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688319
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4408 La Jolla Drive 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a beautifully renovated two story villa where tranquil water views and golf course scenery set the tone for everyday living. Scheduled for completion by April 1st, this three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679669
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6147 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6147 43rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully furnished villa overlooking the IMG Golf Course. This nicely updated home offers comfort, style, and a relaxing Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685687
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,100.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore this incredible opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful IMG Academy neighborhood. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with wooden flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687239
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 100th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

3615 100th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a 5. 1. 26 move in. Leased june 2026 & feb mar 2027. Only a draw bridge away, less than 3 miles, from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2. 5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688073
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice