4457 45th Avenue W 110, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4496257 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4457 45th Avenue W 110
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4603 / -82.6062
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Palms At Shorewalk
  • Building: The Palms At Shorewalk
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Florida Dreams! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers resort style living right outside your front door! This community is close to the IMG Academy, Anna Maria Island, and Bradenton Beach. The community boasts two pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a basketball court, and a gorgeous clubhouse where you can gather with family for a BBQ by the pool! Upon entering this condo, you will find a lovely open concept floor plan. The dining room offers a large window allowing the natural Florida sunshine to glisten all day long and has seating for up to six. Down the hall, you find the kitchen, which boasts granite countertops, and a eat at bar with seating for two. Adjacent, you will find the living room, with two plush couches and a view of the gorgeous lake. Through the sliding glass doors, you will find yourself surrounded by nature. There is outdoor seating to accommodate up to four comfortably. Your master suite awaits! This spacious room boasts a king size bed, a view of the lake, and plenty of space for you to kick back and relax. Attached is the master bathroom with a large vanity and a shower/tub combo. The guest bedroom boasts two twin size beds and plenty of closet space for your personal belongings. Adjacent, you will find the main bathroom that has a shower/tub combo. This hidden gem is surrounded by nothing but nature and privacy! Come find out why people never want to leave! No pets, no exception per HOA. Let Us Help You Plan Your Bradenton and Sarasota Vacation Let the team at Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals help you plan the perfect Florida vacation with Bradenton as your home base. You are surrounded by the best Florida offers, including Sarasota, the Gulf beaches, and our beautiful Manatee River. During your vacation, be sure to include Bradenton Beach and the downtown Riverwalk next to the marina, as well as the Village Arts, and many restaurants and shopping opportunities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 912.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Shorewalk Palms
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Parcel Number: 5187937159
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 215
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,600.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 15, 2026. One Month Minimum during summer months. Furnished and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor villa located within the tropical oasis of a community, Bollettieri Villas per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689865
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED FEB MAY, 2026. Welcome to this beautifully updated single villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features wood and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661237
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,500.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

3401 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 15, 2026! Corner unit, lots of natural light. This is a must see villa with high end finishes throughout. The kitchen, dining and living area are open to each other and well appointed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677580
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 10, 2026! Three bedroom, three bathroom corner unit on the top floor with great natural light and overlooking the world famous tennis courts at IMG Academy. Furnished and turnkey with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647253
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

4765 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up every morning to sweeping direct Bayfront views in this welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a lively 55+ community. Perched on the second floor of a two story building with both stairs and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666159
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 Plumosa Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4216 Plumosa Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

San Remo Waterfront Pool Home....Waterfront Pool Home with Deep Water Canal Access | Slip Included | Minutes to Palma Sola Bay Welcome to your own waterfront retreat in West Bradentonperfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680581
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 59th Avenue W 3775, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

3775 59th Avenue W 3775 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this 2BR/2BA second floor condo nestled in the desirable Mirror Lake community on Bradentons west side. Bright, airy, and thoughtfully laid out, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682698
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,200.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas directly beside the east entrance to IMG Academy. Available August 2026. 9+ month lease preferred beginning August 2026. This beautifully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687258
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,000.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3605 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June 15, 2026! Located DIRECTLY ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY! This 2nd floor villa features sunset lake views and a delightful dining area sunroom with tile flooring, sliding doors/screens, Frenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689830
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning June 2025 nine month rental preferred. Unique end unit, first floor two bedroom, two bathroom villa with screened patio lanai adjacent to the living room. Furnished and turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688012
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice