8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4489419 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101
  • Viewed: 306
  • Price: $5,300
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1449
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2225 / -82.4714
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings, new paint, new appliances, immaculate and offering all you will need for a few months in the sunshine. Golf membership transfers to the tenant if desired. The Terraces has tennis courts and the all popular pickleball plus heated pool and is the closest community to the impressive clubhouse where you will find a fitness center, large heated pool, and, of course, the newly modernized 18 hole Kipp Schultes premier designed golf course, impeccably maintained, Har Tru lighted tennis courts and all the activities you would expect from a country club. Stoneybrook is a gated community located on Palmer Ranch just minutes from Siesta Key beaches, shops, and restaurants. The Legacy walking and biking trail is two blocks from the entrance, the YMCA, Publix, CVS, Walgreens, and several banks are nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1314.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Parcel Number: 0134101101
  • Unit Number: 8101
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 306
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4122665
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8369 Wingate Drive 2114, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

8369 Wingate Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE DEC. 2025, JAN., FEB., MARCH, APRIL 2026 and off season. VACATION IN STYLE IN THIS 3 BEDROOM GROUND FLOOR TOTALLY UPDATED UNIT AT PINESTONE. Quartz countertops in kitchen, new cabinets, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669140
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB., MARCH., APRIL 2026 And off season months. Fantastic views of the lake and golf course from the screened and glassed lanai of this CORNER UNIT picture perfect condo decorated in a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662736
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Club South Circle 6201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9630 Club South Circle 6201 More Like This

Rented jan. ,feb. ,march 2026: available off season 2026: 2nd floor, updated and beautifully appointed vacation condo at club south in stoneybrook g&cc. End unit, lots of light, vinyl flooring, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666802
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW, UPDATED AND EXQUISITE, 2nd floor condo at Arbor Greens in Stoneybrook with social membership, two bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, granite countertops in kitchen, new kitchen cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666557
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5101 More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB,MARCH, AND APRIL AND OFF SEASON 2026. Need a first floor vacation condo on the golf course, here it is. Open floor plan, granite in the kitchen, nicely updated bathrooms, king bed in m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676282
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8784 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life! This beautiful villa is available MAY 15th OCTOBER ONLY and is in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Enjoy the challenging 18 hole championship go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636372
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

8501 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE! Located in the gated community of Turtle Rock in Palmer Ranch, the home features beautiful and private lake and preserve views from inside the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691815
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 2026 and forward. Ground floor vacation condo, two bedrooms, two baths, enclosed back lanai that overlooks a pristine view of the golf course and small lake. Beautiful wood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684878
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneyrook Arbor Greens, located behind the gates at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This bright and delightful GROUND FLOOR condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693013
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice