1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112036 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1111 Caroline Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8058 / -81.7175
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares St Clair Abrams Ext
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Provided by: CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michele Pietrowski
  • 352-508-7379
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vibrant heart of downtown Tavares. You'll have access to waterfront dining, entertainment and seaplane watching. This home features a spacious and functional layout, one car garage and gated community that features a playground and dog park! This includes a washer and dryer upstairs for your convenience. Monthly rate reflects inner unit. Call today to find out about move in specials!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Playground
  • Fencing: Full, Partial
  • Living Area: 2139.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-26-1700-017-00000 1111
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3342 Landing View, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,095.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3342 Landing View Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautiful spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home! Featuring a brand new roof and fresh exterior paint, this property offers great curb appeal from the moment you arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401476
  2. Provided by CFL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ken Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1792 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1792 Henin Circle More Like This

Move In Special: $100 off first month's rent. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tavares! From the moment you walk in, youll love the open layout, natural light, and comfortable flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108187
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Avalon Park Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2531 Avalon Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Like new single story home in Avalon Park featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,649 sq ft of living space.Spacious Open concept floorplan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148785
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Ironsides Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5111 Ironsides Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the lifestyle youve been dreaming about in the highly sought after Royal Harbor 55+ gated community in beautiful Tavares! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers more than just a place

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405638
  2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Mervin Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3437 Nettle Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,250.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3437 Nettle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Live where every day feels like vacation! Welcome to Avalon Park Tavares in Tavares, FL a beautiful 4 bed, 2 bath home offering open concept living, stylish design, and all the perks of Central Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404635
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,250.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2725 Dumont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 sq ft of living space, built in 2023 and located in the charming lakefront city of Tavares, known as Americas Seaplane City. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497789
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Marcus Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4567 Barbuda Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,300.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4567 Barbuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Tavares with no HOA. This home features a functional layout with a bright living area and a kitchen equipped with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice