5111 Ironsides Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6405638 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5111 Ironsides Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7531 / -81.7627
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares Royal Harbor Ph 04
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Provided by: MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Mervin Morgan
  • 352-809-1094
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the lifestyle youve been dreaming about in the highly sought after Royal Harbor 55+ gated community in beautiful Tavares! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers more than just a place to live it offers a resort inspired way of life filled with comfort, relaxation, recreation, and community. Enjoy peaceful mornings walking or biking along scenic paths, afternoons fishing from the private dock overlooking the sparkling lake, and evenings unwinding at the lakeview picnic pavilion while watching breathtaking Florida sunsets. Whether you enjoy staying active or simply savoring the good life, Royal Harbor has something for everyone. Residents enjoy an incredible array of amenities including a luxurious clubhouse with a social hall, billiards room, card room, library, craft room, computer and meeting center, fully equipped fitness facility, sparkling pool and spa, tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, and beautifully maintained picnic areas. Bring your boat or RV too theres even a private RV and boat storage lot available! This vibrant waterfront community is designed for those who want to embrace every day like a vacation. Friendly neighbors, endless activities, serene surroundings, and a charming lighthouse centerpiece make Royal Harbor one of Central Floridas hidden gems. If youve been searching for the perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, call now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Rolling Slope, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management Inc.
  • Association Phone: 352-742-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-25-1811-000-59000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Liability Insurance, Property Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, spacious condo in the conveniently located Tavares Ridge community! This bright and airy home features an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108894
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Brittany Hingle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Cypress Court 2c, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2225 Cypress Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely turnkey, just bring your toothbrush! Lakefront 2BR/2BA condo on Lake Eustis in a rare direct waterfront building (not canal). Enjoy sunrise coffee and stunning sunsets from your private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lori Reisman, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Juniper Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

615 Juniper Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 615 Juniper Way in the heart of TavaresAmericas Seaplane City. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403133
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Jessamine Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,016.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3031 Jessamine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new pet friendly townhome for rent in Avalon Park Tavares by Stanley Martin! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Rosalia floorplan features open concept living, modern finishes, a 1 car garage, and energy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148557
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Landing View, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,095.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3342 Landing View Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautiful spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home! Featuring a brand new roof and fresh exterior paint, this property offers great curb appeal from the moment you arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401476
  2. Provided by CFL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ken Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1792 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1792 Henin Circle More Like This

Move In Special: $100 off first month's rent. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tavares! From the moment you walk in, youll love the open layout, natural light, and comfortable flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108187
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Avalon Park Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2531 Avalon Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Like new single story home in Avalon Park featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,649 sq ft of living space.Spacious Open concept floorplan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148785
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3437 Nettle Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,250.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3437 Nettle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Live where every day feels like vacation! Welcome to Avalon Park Tavares in Tavares, FL a beautiful 4 bed, 2 bath home offering open concept living, stylish design, and all the perks of Central Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404635
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,250.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2725 Dumont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 sq ft of living space, built in 2023 and located in the charming lakefront city of Tavares, known as Americas Seaplane City. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497789
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Marcus Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice