1207 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1207 Alston Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6497 / -81.5304
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson Park A B C D E K L M N
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  • Contact: Pam Eddy
  • 352-394-4031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features luxury hard wood flooring, extensive crown molding, and a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautiful living room and dining room have crown molding, luxury hard wood flooring, blinds and is very open and airy. The kitchen is a standout, showcasing granite countertops, 32 inch dark cherry cabinetry with crown molding, tile, stainless steel LG appliances that are only two years old, pendant lighting, recessed (cam) lighting, a center island with cabinets, drawers and a convenient breakfast bar. Upstairs, the spacious Primary Suite is a true retreat with crown molding, luxury hard wood floors, a large walk in closet with custom built in shelving, and a ceiling fan. The primary bathroom features tile flooring, double sinks, a new vanity with ample storage, updated mirrors, and a large walk in shower. Bedrooms two and three are well appointed with luxury hard wood flooring, ceiling fans, large closets, and new blinds, offering both comfort and functionality. Additional bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new vanities, mirrors, tile and fixtures. The second full bath includes a tub/shower combination, while the downstairs half bath also features a new vanity, mirror and tile. Outdoor living is just as inviting with a private, brick paved patio with a gate, plus an additional separate screened brick paved lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The garage has upper storage and extra shelving in the attic. The garage floors have been freshly painted and finished with a decorative chip coating system for a clean, polished look. The A/C was replaced in 2025. Enjoy true maintenance free living with an HOA that covers lawn care, exterior maintenance, and the roof. The community amenities include a resort style pool, lounge area, playground, fitness center, and a spacious clubhouse available for private events. The Emerson Community is conveniently close to all major highways, shopping and hospitals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1640.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433.18
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Emerson Park Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-464-0277
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EMERSON PARK 68/1 LOT 445
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-28-2522-04-450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: MU-ES-GT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1395 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$325,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1395 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering one years worth paid HOA dues. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka. This rare corner unit boasts ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405888
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3565 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$372,990.00 ($197.35 / sqft )

3565 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Kelsey. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and 1 car garage. As you enter the foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407674
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,981.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$355,990.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

3571 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Holly. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407688
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,990.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

474 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Blissful Gardens Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$379,999.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

722 Blissful Gardens Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This is a stunning 4 bedroom Amity corner townhome featuring a spacious two car garage and a convenient first floor primary suite, located in the amenity rich community of Eden Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882802
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice