470 Oboe Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111680 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 470 Oboe Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2041
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8842 / -81.96
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michael Barbier
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available fully furnished, this NON SMOKING, 2 bedroom (plus, den with murphy bed), 2 bath home in the Village of Amelia offers a turnkey opportunity to enjoy a comfortable and well equipped stay in The Villages. With approximately 1240 square feet, vaulted ceilings, and an open layout, the home is designed for easy living and everyday comfort. The primary suite features a king size bed, private bath, and TV. The guest area can be separated with a pocket door, creating a private space for visitors. A versatile den with a Murphy bed, desk, and storage provides additional flexibility for guests or workspace needs. The home is thoughtfully furnished and stocked, including a fully equipped kitchen for cooking, multiple seating areas for relaxing, and a screened lanai ideal for enjoying morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Wi Fi and multiple TVs are included for convenience. A golf cart is provided, making it easy to access nearby shopping, dining, and recreation. This location offers close proximity to multiple country clubs, town squares, and everyday conveniences. Seasonal rental rates apply. Additional fees include cleaning, security deposit, and applicable resident amenity fees. No pets permitted. Tenants may have access to community amenities and activities, subject to applicable fees, rules, and availability. This is a 55+ community; occupancy guidelines apply. Contact Owners for inquiries or showings. RENTED (Jan 1, 2026 April 31, 2026 ) $2400.00/Month(May 1, 2026 to May 31, 2026 ) $2200.00/Month(June 1, 2026 to Aug. 31, 2026 ) $2800.00/Month(Sept. 1, 2026 to Sept. 30, 2026 ) $2900.00/Month(Oct. 1, 2026 to Oct. 31, 2026 ) $3000.00/Month(Nov. 1, 2026 to Nov. 30, 2026 ) $3400.00/Month (Dec. 1, 2026 to Dec 31, 2026 ) RENTED (Jan Apr 2027)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1240.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Ground Level
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D36D104
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2614 Dartford Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2614 Dartford Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

3 bed, 2 bath courtyard villa, conveniently located between Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood town squares. Open concept floor plan. Great view of the living room from the kitchen. Enclosed lanai with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16962 94th Sunnybrook Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,000.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

16962 94th Sunnybrook Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Fully Furnished Patio Villa in The Villae of Woodbury. Close to Mulberry Shopping, including Publix, Bealls, Restaurants. Recreation Center is close by, with Pickle Ball/Tennis Courts and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110373
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Santoriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Johnson Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2014 Johnson Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unfurnished 2/2 Patio Villa, Colony model located in The Village of Liberty Park in The Villages, FL. Looking for long term renter for minimum of 12 months at $2100 per month + deposit of $2100. No pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110407
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rae Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Calvert Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

430 Calvert Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE Looking for a 3 bedroom courtyard villa in The Villages near shopping and dining? This well maintained Bonifay model in the Village of Belvedere offers a bright open layout with vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724076
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Smiley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8089 174th Belhaven Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

8089 174th Belhaven Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Being offered for rent, fully furnished. Opportunities like this are rare: a one owner residence on an oversized .27 acre lot offering exceptional space and thoughtful design. What truly sets this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381584
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Lynchburg Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1620 Lynchburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Designer Rental Home in the Heart of Mallory Square Discover your perfect retreat in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath designer home with a versatile den, nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722050
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Pageland Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,400.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1240 Pageland Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished, including golf cart! New to market long term or seasonal rental is nicely furnished and outfitted with linens, kitchenware, accessories, artwork, grill, full size washer, dryer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110671
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tina Teraskiewicz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ridgeville Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,475.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1009 Ridgeville Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming Patio Villa in the highly sought after Village of Sabal Chase, just minutes by golf cart to Lake Sumter Landing Market Square! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Peachtree Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1808 Peachtree Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully furnished Courtyard Villa. Enjoy a fully fenced outdoor space with open golf course views, offering the perfect blend of structure and scene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110746
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice