963 Avalon Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 963 Avalon Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1654
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9351 / -81.9447
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  • Contact: Amanda Fincher, LLC
  • 352-753-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning turnkey baja model home in the village of cortez! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,268 square feet of comfortable living with no bond and a golf cart included, making it truly move in ready from day one. Raised curbed rock landscaping and a brick paver front patio create wonderful curb appeal and set the tone for what awaits inside. Step inside to find tile flooring throughout the main living areas, vinyl flooring in both bedrooms, crown molding throughout, and plantation shutters on every window, giving the home a clean, polished look from top to bottom. Upgraded fixtures and new windows (2017) add to the quality and charm throughout. The upgraded kitchen impresses with crowned cabinets, granite countertops, and upgraded fixtures. The primary suite features a walk in closet, sliding door access directly to the enclosed lanai, and an upgraded en suite primary bathroom complete with quartz countertops and a tiled walk in glass shower. The guest bedroom offers a built in closet, and the guest bathroom is appointed with granite countertops and a tub/shower combo. A sliding door off the dining area opens to a side patio featuring a pergola and deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening entertaining. A second sliding door leads to the enclosed lanai for seamless indoor outdoor living. The enclosed lanai flows effortlessly into a private backyard oasis featuring a brick paver patio, curbed landscaping, and a privacy wall for the ultimate in outdoor privacy and relaxation. The 1. 5 car garage features laundry, brand new washer & dryer, and extra storage cabinets, keeping everything neat and organized. Roof (2024) enjoy all the villages lifestyle has to offer with recreation centers, shopping and dining, and just minutes from spanish springs and lake sumter landing town squares!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Baja
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1268.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE VILLAGES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS COURTYARD VILLAS LOT 17 PB 32 PGS 84-87 ORB 4588 PG 1457
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-18-24-1000-000-01700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Courtyard
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 427 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$339,900.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

427 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To be built, Pictures are of the Model Home. The Magnolia by Moxie Homes is the kind of home that quietly impressesthoughtfully laid out, light filled, and easy to love.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099619
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$321,244.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

791 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! These homes elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great room, dining nook and outside patio. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372013
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

1208 Turtle Island Road New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and impeccably upgraded, this stunning Winterhaven model villa built by Ryan Homes offers effortless luxury living from the moment you arrive. Thoughtfully curated finishes and designer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087894
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Alban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$329,000.00 ($60.91 / sqft )

720 San Marino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No bond! Beautifully maintained lacosta model ideally located 1 block to tierra del sol country club and recreation center, offering championship and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5401 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110492
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 883 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$305,804.00 ($144.25 / sqft )

883 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! An open floorplan that makes entertaining easy in the open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow to the patio. The primary suite is tucked in the re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497868
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$358,400.00 ($172.39 / sqft )

455 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105387
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$288,244.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

887 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Configure the flex room in the front of the home to an at home office space or hobby space. Past the foyer, the open kitchen flows to the dining space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497866
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($164.72 / sqft )

1405 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage! Ideally located minutes from spanish springs town square where entertainment and dancing are freely enjoyed nightly. Currently o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106838
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Duarte Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$315,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

408 Duarte Lane Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NO BOND! Experience elegant, move in ready living in this beautifully appointed low maintenance courtyard villa located in the highly sought after Village of De La Vista South, perfectly positioned be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110480
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Steven Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice