1715 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1715 Cadence Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $649,990
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3642
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6018 / -81.7103
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Hills Of Minneola
  • Elementary School: Minneola Horizon Academy K 8
  • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K 8
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning Biscayne floor plan, a beautifully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a thoughtfully crafted layout perfect for modern living. The expansive owners suite is located upstairs, featuring a private 21 retreat that creates the perfect space for relaxation, along with a luxurious en suite bath complete with a double shower.At the heart of the home, youll find a huge gourmet kitchen showcasing extended cabinetry, abundant storage, and an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept design flows seamlessly into the main living areas and out through a dramatic 12 sliding glass door, bringing in natural light and connecting indoor and outdoor spaces .Step outside to enjoy a large backyard with endless possibilities, perfect for entertaining, creating your dream outdoor oasis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BISCAYNE
  • Builder Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3038.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Association Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 3 PB 81 PG 27-32 LOT 1111
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0030-000-11110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$740,000.00 ($113.25 / sqft )

2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home located in the sought after community of The Hills in Minneola. Built in 2024, this brand new residence delivers over 3,100 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359153
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106198
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368066
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2376 Timberhill Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

2376 Timberhill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Primary Bedroom 1st Floor! Welcome to resort style living in Highland Ranchperfectly positioned directly across from the communitys top tier amenities, this spacious and flexible 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gail Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$640,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396100
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$700,000.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Practically new construction without the new construction price! Dreamfinders most desirable floor plans the AVALON BONUS model is now available! This stunning model showcases 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366665
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Bear Peak Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$674,990.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

2284 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed Chislett II model features 3,532 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across two levels. The home sho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374998
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Braner De Lima Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice