5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5713 Lake Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 2917
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7654 / -81.6303
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Tangerine
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  • Contact: Richard Trzaskoma
  • 352-357-4949
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Custom Tangerine Retreat No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed residence, nestled on a fantastic 1/3 acre lot in Mount Doras sought after Tangerine community. Completely remodeled in 2016, this home offers the freedom of No HOA and plenty of room to roam. From the expansive paver driveway and wrap around porch with tongue in groove ceilings, the curb appeal is undeniable. Inside, vaulted ceilings and warm wood tone flooring lead you to a chefs kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. The clever Double Master Suite layout is the home's standout feature. The primary sanctuary boasts a spa like bath with a jetted soaking tub and walk in shower, while the second suitelocated at the front of the homeserves as the perfect in law retreat or guest wing. Need more space? The large media room makes that happen or you can easily convert this home to a 3 or 4 bedroom! Outdoor enthusiasts will love the fully fenced yard, screened back porch, and dedicated space for an RV or Boat. For the hobbyist, the property includes two sheds, including a massive 14x24 workshop with 50 amp service. Located minutes from the 429 for a seamless Orlando commute and just a short drive to the boutique shops and festivals of historic downtown Mount Dora.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2119.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TANGERINE MISC 3/599 N 40 FT OF LOTS 1 THRU 4 & ALL LOT 24 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-20-08-8559-02-012
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

* MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Lygren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Calmito Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

1328 Calmito Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! $163 a square foot for this Immaculate 5 Bedroom 2,696 Square Foot Home Near Orlando in Mount Dora Built 2024, Stunning Hayden Model: 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bath + Office + Upstairs LoftReady for Immed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363342
  2. Provided by NEW STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John Katker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$489,900.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

5325 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Presley Next Gen floor plan is design with a IN LAW suite. This home features a total of 5 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The main home has a spacious open floor plan which offers 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381298
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Wanda Davila Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Native Oak Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

5842 Native Oak Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Nestled along a charming street in the sought after Oakfield at Mount Dora community, this beautifully crafted David Weekley home known as the Sanborn blends timeless style with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473274
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Zane Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$485,000.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

6224 Zane Drive More Like This

Stunning 3 Car Garage Home in the Heart of Mount Dora Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2006 built residence offering space, style, and comfort in one of Mount Doras most ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378450
  2. Provided by RM INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Roslyn McGluen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice