108 Mist Flower Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Mist Flower Lane
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6238 / -81.7807
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascades Of Groveland Trilogy
  • Provided by: COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy Aitken
  • 407-496-7026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Standout home located just through the gate on the coveted Island, an exclusive enclave of only 70 homes surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping. From the moment you arrive, the great curb appeal is undeniable, with a welcoming front porch and an oversized homesite that sets this property apart. Unique features include a 3 car garage, an impressive 40 foot brick paver driveway, and Tesla Solar with a recently replaced full system. The 20 year lease transfers at no cost to the buyer, delivering immediate energy savings and added efficiency. Inside, the home offers an inviting and well designed layout with granite countertops, Jenn Air appliances, and a spacious Great Room that seamlessly connects to the outdoors through a dramatic glass rolling wall, opening to the covered lanai and creating the perfect indoor outdoor living experience. A formal dining room adds to the homes functionality and charm. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring an ensuite bath with separate sinks, a walk in shower, private Commode, Garden tub, and a walk in closet with built in features. A special highlight of this home is the smart space, offering an abundance of cabinets and counter space, thoughtfully designed with two desk areas ideal for hobbies, crafts, or a home office setup. The split floor plan provides privacy for both owners and guests, with a separate secondary bedroom and bath tucked away from the primary suite. The bonus room for whatever you need it to be. The Perks: This guard gated, resort style community offers more than just home, it delivers a lifestyle! The HOA covers cable, high speed internet, security monitoring, and landscaping/ lawn care so you can focus on enjoying your time. At the heart of it all is the spectacular 57,000 sq ft Magnolia House, where youll enjoy Member exclusive restaurant and bar with live entertainment. Indoor/outdoor heated pools & a state of the art athletic club Artisan studio, poker room, culinary kitchen, and creative spaces. Sports courts for tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards & virtual golf,50+ active, member led clubs for every hobby and interest. A show stopping Event Center with a stage and professional AV setup. This isnt just a home, its a lifestyle upgrade where youll find connection, wellness, excitement, and belonging every day. Conveniently located 45 minutes to Theme Parks including Universal and Disney World and Orlando International Airport, 1 hour to Beaches and Port Canaveral Cruise Terminal. This isnt just a home its a lifestyle upgrade. Live your BEST LIFE at Trilogy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: LARKSPUR
  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 2 PB 56 PG 17-31 LOT 238 ORB 4508 PG 917
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2001-000-23800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$539,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

184 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this large (over 3,000 sq ft under air) Winston model home in Trilogy featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths 2 half baths, living room, family room, dining room, large kitchen with upgraded cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4893 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392706
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Selwyn Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7056 Rolling Leaf Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$445,029.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

7056 Rolling Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Two story 5 bedroom 3 bathroom loft home with a 2 car garage covered lanai Brand new fully appointed inventory home ready for occupancy by April 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396970
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$450,000.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

163 Bayou Bend Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Aspen model loaded with custom upgrades and situated on a premium homesite with no rear neighbors. Tesla solar conveys at no cost, offering exceptional energy savings and warranty coverage. This open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108800
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$435,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

115 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a den/office and additional flex space, offering versatility for work, hobbies, or guests. This coastal inspired residence showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,000.00 ($98.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6377 Domenico Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$412,500.00 ($105.55 / sqft )

6377 Domenico Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! Step inside and fall in love with this spacious, move in ready 5 bedroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Stewart Lake Preserve in Grovel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485040
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

324 Free Range Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,442 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383083
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($141.49 / sqft )

304 Free Range Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Lake Clark is a stunning single story home offering 2,472 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383101
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice