115 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5109207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Salt Marsh Lane
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6237 / -81.7869
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascadesgroveland Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Natthan Birkett
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a den/office and additional flex space, offering versatility for work, hobbies, or guests. This coastal inspired residence showcases thoughtful upgrades, tasteful finishes, and added square footage that enhance both comfort and functionality. Inside, you'll discover soft neutral tones throughout the main living areas, creating a bright, open, and inviting atmosphere. The chef inspired kitchen features granite countertops, a ceramic tile backsplash, a spacious dining area, and a generous pantryperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy year round relaxation in the all season enclosed lanai, an ideal space for morning coffee, quiet reading, or gathering with friends and family. Additional square footage has been thoughtfully incorporated into the breakfast area, pantry, laundry room, and second bedroom, providing added convenience and functionality rarely found in similar homes. *This home has Tesla Solar. It has a 20 year term with no payments on the lease option. At the end of the 20 year term the new owner may continue the solar program for 10 years in two, 5 year increments. Panels are not owned.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Larkspur
  • Builder Name: Shea Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Other
  • Living Area: 1940.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • School Elementary: Aurelia Cole Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND, THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE I SUB LOT 99 PB 54 PG 52-65 ORB 4397 PG 611
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2000-000-09900
  • Style: Florida, Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$450,000.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

163 Bayou Bend Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Aspen model loaded with custom upgrades and situated on a premium homesite with no rear neighbors. Tesla solar conveys at no cost, offering exceptional energy savings and warranty coverage. This open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108800
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,000.00 ($98.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6377 Domenico Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$412,500.00 ($105.55 / sqft )

6377 Domenico Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! Step inside and fall in love with this spacious, move in ready 5 bedroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Stewart Lake Preserve in Grovel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485040
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($141.49 / sqft )

304 Free Range Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Lake Clark is a stunning single story home offering 2,472 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383101
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6949 Sunkist Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$510,629.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

6949 Sunkist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Trinity Lakes, a highly desirable master planned community offering comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. This Lopez Max Flex home features 2,858 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376155
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Country Lakes Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$425,000.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

124 Country Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Private screened pool, and a spacious. 27 acre corner lot set the tone for this beautifully maintained single story home in the hidden lake estates of groveland! Major updates provide peace of mind an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391377
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$438,999.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

1923 Perch Hammock Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom Home Dont miss this incredible short sale opportunity featuring a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfort and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910848
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Carolina Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$514,999.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

722 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PEACE OF MIND LIVING!! Seller Concessions offered for Rate Buy Down, down payment, closing costs and pre paids! Extensively updated and well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109621
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Holcomb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice