339 Clayton Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 339 Clayton Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7996 / -81.6388
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora C D Smiths
  • Provided by: DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Michele Lowe
  • 352-383-7104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this Mount Dora gem located in the heart of the Historic District. This unique property is almost 1/3 of an acre offering lots of possibilities for expansion, garage, accessory dwellings etc. This delightful cottage with curb appeal blends timeless character with relaxed Florida living, offering the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, weekend retreat, or investment property. The spacious inside has lots of natural light with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and laundry room. Enjoy your own private, fenced backyard oasis complete with back porch, patio and pool. The spacious yard offers plenty of room for gardening, pets, or future enhancements. Located in one of Mount Doras most desirable areas, youre just a short golf cart ride or stroll to the vibrant downtown district known for its boutique shopping, local restaurants, waterfront parks, and year round festivals. Whether youre looking to embrace the laid back Mount Dora lifestyle or invest in a property with strong appeal, this charming pool home is full of potential and personality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1046.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA C D SMITH'S SUB LOT 8 PB 4 PG 12 ORB 4955 PG 1378
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-27-0500-000-00800
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30308 Cheval Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$374,990.00 ($202.59 / sqft )

30308 Cheval Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

****Sellers are making concessions available for rate Buydowns****. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Sullivan Ranch! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits quietly near the rear of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319648
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$409,000.00 ($159.45 / sqft )

2392 Sirena Lane More Like This

New price! Upgraded 3 bedroom + den built in 2023. Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded home in summerbrooke, one of mount doras most desirable communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$374,900.00 ($220.79 / sqft )

2680 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! COMPLETELY REMODELED 3 bed/2 bath + BONUS ROOM home in the heart of Mount Dora! Welcome to your beautifully renovated Mount Dora retreat. This stunning home blends modern style with the cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362952
  2. Provided by REALTY U.S.A., INC.
  3. Contact Liz Denton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3963 Kennebunk Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$407,990.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

3963 Kennebunk Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. The Desmond is a single story home offered in our beautiful community Lakes of Mount Dora, in Mount Dora, Florida. This floor plan offers the perfect combination of modern design a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372583
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Donnelly Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$361,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

2013 Donnelly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $361,000. Welcome to 2013 Donnelly Place in beautiful Mount Dora! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,412 sq ft of comfortable, move in ready living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102645
  2. Provided by KRG
  3. Contact Kacey Bradshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5258 Mahogany Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$350,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

5258 Mahogany Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Edison Model by D.R. Horton Timber Walk, Mount Dora, FL CORNER UNIT!!! This beautifully designed 1 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,605 sq ft of living space on an overs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343378
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$395,000.00 ($164.86 / sqft )

3996 Lake Eleanor Dr More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida charm in the heart of Mount Dora! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111265
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Cromwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 New Haven Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$389,000.00 ($169.35 / sqft )

3003 New Haven Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Lakes of Mount Dora. Surrounded by mature landscaping that enhances privacy and cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372744
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lisa Rewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Magnetite Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$349,900.00 ($147.39 / sqft )

4773 Magnetite Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

$ 20,000 price adjustment on this impressive 4 bedroom/2 bath, 2 car garage home in sought after stoneybrook hills community. This property features an open floorplan, island kitchen with stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478408
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rob Brandt Dee, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice