132 Orange Ave, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 132 Orange Ave
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5621 / -81.7569
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  • Contact: Dustin Dubie
  • 352-536-0100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for a home LOCATED ON CLERMONT'S SCENIC WATERFRONT PARK? Look no further. This beautiful townhome offers an exceptional rental opportunity in one of the areas most sought after locations. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 FULL BATHROOMS, the home includes two private balconies with stunning views of the lake and Waterfront Park. This three story home offers exceptional privacy, with a bedroom conveniently located on each floorideal for guests, multigenerational living, or flexible use. Inside, the kitchen is equipped with rich wooden cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a picturesque lake viewperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room also boasts serene lake views, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, adding a modern touch. The thoughtfully designed layout spans three levels. The ground floor includes a garage, a private bedroom and full bathroom, plus a washer and dryer setup. The spacious primary suite occupies the entire third floor and features its own private balcony retreat. Enjoy being just steps away from some of Central Floridas most popular outdoor amenities, including fishing piers, boat docks, walking trails, and playgrounds. No HOA. Background and credit checks are required for all tenants over 18. LAWN CARE INCLUDED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1697.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-25-0400-005-005000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10747 Masters Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,350.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10747 Masters Drive More Like This

Located in the palisades community is this nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath one story single family home with a 2 car garage and no rear neighbors. Tv and internet is included. The tenant can upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406482
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Mondello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace B1, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,375.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318190
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

930 Lakefront Village Drive More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 New Construction Townhouse with Garage!!! Welcome to your new home in Clermont, FL! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction townhouse with a garage is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Sunset Village Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1514 Sunset Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Located conveniently in the desirable community Sunset Village at Clermont, this property features a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404219
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,490.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available Now for quick move in. Located in the desirable Waterbrooke Community, This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floorplan, stunning kitchen and living space upon entry. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396076
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Horsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1432 Cabot Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready rental home located in Clermont! This spacious residence at 1432 Cabot Dr features a wonderfully designed open concept floor plan with generous living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111786
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3736 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom home with fresh paint, new carpet, and new appliances. This immaculate home features no rear neighbors and endless hilly views beyond the spacious fenced backyard. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hojin Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2331 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2331 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3/2 townhome located in desirable Waterbrooke Community. This home offers a great livingroom space and kitchen combo. Kitchen features are modern grey cabinets, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482951
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Jesymar Ocampo Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Rockwell Heights Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16834 Rockwell Heights Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 pool home backs up to a golf course that's not active. Split floor plan. Screened in pool. There is laminate flooring throughout except the bathrooms, Family room, Kitchen and laundry which h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pinnacle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3000 Pinnacle Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 6 month fully furnished rental, includes everything but phone. Includes: AC, heat, electric, water, gas, trash pickup, all clubhouse facilities and all yard maintenance. Gorgeous panoramic views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111939
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Halverson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice