139 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5105815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 Aspen Circle
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7568 / -81.8715
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne At Leesburg A Coop
  • Provided by: HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  • Contact: Maria Crisostomo
  • 352-360-6226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy, comfortable and well maintained home located on quiet Aspen Circle. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,168 sq. ft. of easy living space with many updates already completed. The home features a permitted metal roof recover installed in 2014 over the existing shingle roof, a single package HVAC system replaced in 2014, and vinyl siding, a concrete, paved driveway, and upgraded windows. Blinds and drapery are already in place. Inside, youll find laminate wood flooring throughout, a kitchen with updated appliances, and fully updated bathrooms. Both bathrooms include new vanities and fixtures, and each has a walk in shower. The primary bedroom offers a walk in closet, providing good storage space. This home is move in ready and well suited for full time living, a seasonal home, or a low maintenance Florida getaway. ...........Hawthorne at Leesburg is an active, resident owned, 55+ cooperative, waterfront, gated community, with beautifully landscaped grounds, lakes with illuminated fountains and a relaxing and comfortable gazebo. The affordable monthly maintenance fee of $397 includes water, sewer, lawn mowing, private emergency services and storage space for recreational vehicles, boats, trailers and much more! The beautiful clubhouse is complete with a full time program coordinator, more than 100 different activities and seating for 550. It has a hospitality lounge, card rooms, craft rooms, billiard room, fitness center, library, fine arts room and many more. There is excellent fishing, outdoor geo thermally heated pool and two enclosed therapeutic pools. Hawthorne boasts a private marina monitored by an electronic security system with over 120 boat slips and access to the Harris Chain of Lakes and beyond.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1168.00
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Private, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hawthorne Residents Cooperative Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, L Dining, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE AT LEESBURG A COOPERATIVE UNIT NO LOT 20 BLK 2 ORB 4835 PG 649
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-24-0100-002-02000
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 141 Azalea Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$109,000.00 ($68.55 / sqft )

141 Azalea Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Furnished Home Near the Clubhouse and Pool This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with a host of thoughtful upgrades. Inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909821
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$109,900.00 ($52.89 / sqft )

408 Hawthorne Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Home in Hawthorne at Leesburg 55+ Resort Style Living | Motivated Sellers! Enjoy comfort, convenience, and an active Florida lifestyle in this beautifully furnished home, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4908835
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$109,995.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

211 Aspen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious and well cared for retreat, perfectly designed for comfort, privacy, and functionality. Enjoy beautiful views from the Florida room, enhanced by a premium lot that backs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106873
  2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Poinsettia, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$115,000.00 ($56.07 / sqft )

103 Poinsettia Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

*new price!!! *affordable florida lifestyle*beautiful setting*big clubhouse with lots of activities* you'll appreciate this will maintained, move in ready home on a nice corner lot. Step into the nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105622
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Hibiscus Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($88.15 / sqft )

180 Hibiscus Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity to own a spacious corner lot in Hibiscus Way, conveniently located near the Hawthorne Boulevard gate. This home boasts several recent u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106875
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($89.34 / sqft )

114 Aspen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see fully furnished turn key home where comfort and livability blend with understated appeal. This inviting two bedroom, two bath residence offers 1,332 square feet of well proportioned living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110138
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

223 Hawthorne Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your charming fully furnished retreat at Hawthorne Blvd, with a Bonus Golf Cart! Step inside to a spacious, thoughtfully designed floor plan where cozy carpeted living spaces and inviting b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111744
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Marigold Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($103.30 / sqft )

100 Marigold Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 100 Marigold St., a home that feels comfortable and easy from the moment you arrive, featuring traditional and elegant dcor throughout. Pull into the pebble wash driveway and step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111974
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Westwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,247.00 ($88.20 / sqft )

320 Westwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 bedroom and 2 bath home with PRIVACY behind. Your eat in kitchen is light and bright with a bay window that offers plenty of sunshine. Enjoy watching

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111977
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mango Cove, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,900.00 ($66.91 / sqft )

101 Mango Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath home is in the beautiful Hawthorne of Leesburg Community. With a sunroom, screened porch, large living room and dining room combined, this home provides ample sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104557
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Margaret Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice