17867 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17867 115th Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2185
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9608 / -81.9597
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Southern Rdgstonecrest
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Tamara Nelson-McDonald
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your ideal home in Stonecrest, one of Central Floridas premier active adult communities offering golf course living, resort style amenities, and a vibrant lifestyle. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath block and stucco home features a new 2025 roof and a desirable split floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, creating an open, inviting atmosphere. The spacious living room includes a ceiling fan and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which offers an eat in dining area, laminate countertops, a large pantry closet, and a pass through to the main living space. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office, while the guest bathroom features natural light and a tub/shower combo. Enjoy Florida living year round from the screened lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room and a two car garage. Located in Stonecrest, residents enjoy access to golf, multiple pools, and an active social calendar, making this home perfect for those seeking an engaging and maintenance friendly lifestyle in Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1597.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 148.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carmel Knight
  • Association Phone: 352-347-2289
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 005 SOUTHERN RIDGE AT STONECREST BLK C LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6273-003-034
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14320 95th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$375,000.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

14320 95th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on nearly an acre in the heart of Summerfield, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,532 sq ft home built in 2008 offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality with an open floor plan, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Christopher Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720290
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Shelby Correia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 160th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$385,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

8412 160th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Completed Beautiful New 4 Bed, 3 Bath Single Family Home Near The Villages. No HOA! Welcome to your home! This single family residence offers 2,057 sq ft of modern living space with an ideal open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Firuze Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$389,700.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

12531 93rd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW MEMORIES START HERE Welcome to your next chapter in this vibrant Del Webb 55+ community, where lifestyle and comfort come together effortlessly. This move in ready home with 2123 Square Feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722626
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3919 135th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$335,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

3919 135th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This move in ready new construction home offers modern design and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723960
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Wheat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice