17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1251
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1455 / -82.3106
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: The Villas Condo
  • Building: The Villas Condo
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  • Contact: Diane Counts
  • 352-877-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring, stone kitchen counters, vaulted ceiling, balcony, crown molding in primary bedroom, walk in closets, and private oversized garage. New flooring 2026 in living/kitchen area. HVAC 2020, Kitchen appliances 2019, disposal 2024, washer and dryer 2023. All this offers you comfort, convenience, and resort style living in this gated community. Step inside to discover a bright open floor plan with modern finishes, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, and well equipped fitness center and playground. Cable / internet and trash service are included for effortless living Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, library, entertainment, I 75, USF, hospitals and all amenities available in Tampa. Close to Flatwoods Park with trails for walking, skating, and bike riding. Don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage/Gwendolyn Lancaster
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS CONDOMINIUMS UNIT 17962 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-27-20-84V-000000-17962.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 17962
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223, TAMPA, FL 33647
$169,000.00 ($145.56 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious Move In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Gated Enclave at Richmond Place! Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437168
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Najar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

10424 Villa View Circle 10424 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454832
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern corner unit condo offering low maintenance living in the gated Enclave at Richmond Place. This third floor residence features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, highlighted by a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494897
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Henri White, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 207 More Like This

Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462530
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 900, TAMPA, FL 33647
$190,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 900 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, single story condominium in the desirable Faircrest at Tampa Palms community, offering comfort, privacy, and abundant natural light. This well designed end unit home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507106
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Dan Kempka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 834, TAMPA, FL 33647
$167,900.00 ($155.03 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Richmond Place community of Tampa. This home features a well designed layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17932 Villa Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$167,000.00 ($124.63 / sqft )

17932 Villa Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT to be applied to Buyers closing costs and pre paids with an acceptable offer. Fantastic price for a fantastic updated condo! You'll be amazed by the interior finishes of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461798
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$170,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

10505 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10505 Villa View Circle, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the highly desirable New Tampa area! With 983 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428396
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18387 Bridle Club  18387, TAMPA, FL 33647
$169,900.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

18387 Bridle Club 18387 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE* Welcome to Equestrian Parc at Highwoods PRESERVE Enjoy resort style living in this gated community clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis court, fitness center with a very low HOA, quick acce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466760
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10409 Villa View Circle 10409, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

10409 Villa View Circle 10409 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED MOVE IN READY & INVESTOR FRIENDLY! No CDD and an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Welcome to this exquisitely maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice