16872 80th Ashgrove Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16872 80th Ashgrove Terrace
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1521
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9768 / -82.0193
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villagesmarion Villamorningv
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Vena
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated courtyard villa with expanded lanai & private bricked patio in calumet grove! Welcome to 16872 se 80th ashgrove terrace, located in morning view villas within the village of calumet grove in the villages, fl. Built in 2003, this beautifully maintained courtyard villa offers the low maintenance aspects that villager's love featuring an expanded glass enclosed lanai and a fully bricked private courtyard patio with mature landscaping. Inside, youll find an open floor plan with abundant natural light, spacious living and dining areas, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. The expanded enclosed lanai provides valuable additional square footage ideal for a florida room, hobby space, office, or additional living area. The private courtyard is perfect for entertaining, grilling, gardening, or enjoying peaceful mornings. Mature plantings enhance privacy and create a serene outdoor retreat a highly desirable feature in villa living. The primary suite offers comfort and privacy with an ensuite bath, while guest space is thoughtfully positioned for visiting family and friends. Located near championship golf courses, executive golf, recreation centers, swimming pools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and nightly entertainment. Ideal for: primary residence, seasonal snowbird home, investment property, low maintenance living, private outdoor entertaining space move in ready and perfectly positioned in one of the villages most established villa communities. ***roof 2020 / hvac 2023 / hwh 2013 / floors 2019***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1194.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 009 VILLAGES OF MARION - VILLAS OF MORNINGVIEW LOT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6713-066-000
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1639 Campos Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$279,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

1639 Campos Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

VERY PRIVATE VIEW LOT. This beautifully updated Colony Patio Villa in the desirable Village of Alhambra is move in ready and offers a peaceful setting with a view of a tranquil preserve and lush trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333604
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jo Holton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1497 Alexandria Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$331,900.00 ($197.91 / sqft )

1497 Alexandria Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! BOND PAID NEW ROOF AWESOME LOCATION between Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood Paddock Square! Welcome to this charming two bedroom two bath STUCCO COURTYARD villa, completely fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100937
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Kendall Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,899.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

675 Kendall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Another great listing brought to you by Paul Jacques, P.A. EveryThing Real Estate. Brand New HVAC, new kitchen with high end quarts countertops. New appliances. Freshly painted. Brand new roof Instal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373943
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Paul Jacques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 78th Live Oak Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$364,900.00 ($169.48 / sqft )

16689 78th Live Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and loaded with upgrades, this Designer Jasmine Model is tucked away in the highly sought after Village of Calumet Grove in The Villages, Florida known for its majestic oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111884
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Beserock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9239 171st Cooper Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$349,500.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

9239 171st Cooper Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! ~ HVAC 2022 ~ Roof 2019 ~ Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Cypress Designer Home, perfectly situated on a quiet, landscaped lot in the highly sought after Village of Woodbury. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715656
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact John Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Captiva Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$317,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

1819 Captiva Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID !! SELLER MOTIVATED !! Charming well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Amarillo style ranch located in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. This home features a PAID BOND and a comfortable, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106889
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17870 92nd Amory Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$275,000.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

17870 92nd Amory Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Village of springdale, this austin ranch home built in 2001 has 2 bedrooms/2 baths, 1 car garage with golf cart parking, spacious enclosed 240sq ft florida room, and a 13ft x 17ft painted patio for si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Berkshire Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$319,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

1106 Berkshire Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Laredo model in the highly desirable Village of Summerhill. This move in ready home has been freshly painted and features extensive upgrades throughout. The stunning renovated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107097
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice