1106 Berkshire Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1106 Berkshire Place
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.941 / -82.0142
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Holly Weiss
  • 352-787-6966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded Laredo model in the highly desirable Village of Summerhill. This move in ready home has been freshly painted and features extensive upgrades throughout. The stunning renovated kitchen features 36 inch cabinetry, granite countertops, gas stove, new back splash and premium modern finishes, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With an open floor plan the kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas adorned with new luxury bamboo wood flooring, upgraded molding, chair railing, plantation shutters, numerous recessed lighting features and two solar tubes providing a bright airy open ambiance. The living area is anchored by a custom built in fireplace with TV cabinet offering elegant comfortable space for entertaining or relaxing. A striking lead glass front door provides timeless architectural detail and a graceful first impression. The home features a split floor plan with a private primary suite featuring a spacious walk in closet. The tiled lanai with glass enclosure extends the living space and offers serene views of the private backyard an ideal setting for morning coffee, sunset gatherings or tranquil outdoor living. The inviting front porch offers two separate seating areas perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle and friendly neighborhood atmosphere. Perfectly positioned near premier shopping, dining, and entertainment including Costco, Walmart, and an abundance of restaurants. Convenient to championship golf courses such as Arnold Palmer, Glenview, and Nancy Lopez, the Polo grounds, and Saddlebrook, Laurel Manor and Mulberry Recreation centers for pickleball and other activities. HVAC 2019, Roof 2020. Bond paid
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 59 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT 68 PB 5 PG 50-50A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D09F059
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Jarquin Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$375,000.00 ($206.38 / sqft )

437 Jarquin Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this gem in the Village of Sumter Hacienda of Mission Hills, ideally located just minutes from Lake Sumter Landing. This charming poured conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109946
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Naomi Nicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8089 174th Belhaven Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$375,000.00 ($150.85 / sqft )

8089 174th Belhaven Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to The Villages where comfort, privacy, and peaceful living come together. Opportunities like this are rare: a one owner residence on an oversized .27 acre lot offering exceptional space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370078
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1497 Alexandria Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$331,900.00 ($197.91 / sqft )

1497 Alexandria Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! BOND PAID NEW ROOF AWESOME LOCATION between Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood Paddock Square! Welcome to this charming two bedroom two bath STUCCO COURTYARD villa, completely fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100937
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Kendall Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,899.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

675 Kendall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Another great listing brought to you by Paul Jacques, P.A. EveryThing Real Estate. Brand New HVAC, new kitchen with high end quarts countertops. New appliances. Freshly painted. Brand new roof Instal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373943
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Paul Jacques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2879 Remington Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$379,900.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

2879 Remington Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Lovely turnkey grantham courtyard villa situated on a corner lot in belmont villas within the village of belvedere! Features beautiful hardwood floors throughout the living area, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104304
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan BeVille, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 78th Live Oak Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$364,900.00 ($169.48 / sqft )

16689 78th Live Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and loaded with upgrades, this Designer Jasmine Model is tucked away in the highly sought after Village of Calumet Grove in The Villages, Florida known for its majestic oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111884
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Beserock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9239 171st Cooper Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$349,500.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

9239 171st Cooper Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! ~ HVAC 2022 ~ Roof 2019 ~ Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Cypress Designer Home, perfectly situated on a quiet, landscaped lot in the highly sought after Village of Woodbury. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715656
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact John Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Captiva Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$317,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

1819 Captiva Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID !! SELLER MOTIVATED !! Charming well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Amarillo style ranch located in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. This home features a PAID BOND and a comfortable, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106889
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice