1768 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1768 Henin Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8087 / -81.7077
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Elmwood
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Sara Edmundson
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Checkout this meticulously maintained home in the heart of Tavares, Florida perfect for those commuting to downtown Tavares and the Lake County Courthouse! Tavares is a charming community known for lakeside living, outdoor recreation, and convenient access to local amenities. This 2022 built smart home offers thoughtful upgrades, modern features, and the perfect blend of comfort and style. This home is conveniently located off of David Walker Dr. David Walker Dr allows easy access between Downtown Tavares and Old Hwy 441 and Hwy 441. Step inside through the inviting enclosed entryway into a bright and open floor plan with smart home technology and contemporary finishes throughout. With 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home was designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind. Outside, enjoy a beautifully landscaped backyard oasis completely fenced for privacy with a lush hedge and a charming corner flower garden. Dual side gates give you easy access to both sides of the property, ideal for pets, projects, or outdoor gatherings. This peaceful backyard space is perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend barbecues. Location is truly a highlight. Youll be just minutes from everyday conveniences including shopping, restaurants, the YMCA, the hospital, and the Lake County Courthouse in downtown Tavares, giving you effortless access to government offices and services. Living in Tavares means enjoying small town charm with big lifestyle perks proximity to lakes, parks, community events, and a growing local scene make this a desirable spot for buyers seeking both convenience and tranquility. This move in ready home combines newer construction with a prime Lake County location schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management, Jessica Shearer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ELMWOOD PB 75 PG 84-86 LOT 32 ORB 6030 PG 1682
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-26-0020-000-03200
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5486 Bounty Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$388,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

5486 Bounty Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This gem is located on a beautiful, well landscaped corner lot, close to the lake and all of the wonderful amenities Royal Harbor has to offer. This home has great curb appeal, and is a must see. It o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102161
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Landry-Sonstegard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 New Hampshire Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,000.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

911 New Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction in the heart of Tavares! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home sits on a large lot with NO HOA, offering space, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371717
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Makena Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332490
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111247
  2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31201 Merry Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
$365,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

31201 Merry Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE, beautifully renovated two story home designed with family living in mind. Just like a BRAND NEW HOME with a newer ROOF, new HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, flooring, paint, windows, cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107136
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Drawdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($109.96 / sqft )

4530 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! 4530 Treasure Cay Rd, Tavares, FL ~ Welcome to this 2,545 square foot spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2005, offering a versatile and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108322
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4005 Valerian Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$376,990.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

4005 Valerian Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Elston II floorplan, a unique two story all block construction home available in Avalon Park Tavares, one of our communities in Tavares, Florida. Inside this 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407147
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice