2534 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2534 Maneshaw Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3193 / -81.5934
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hills Ph 4
  • Provided by: ROBINS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Peggy Robins
  • 850-363-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Location! Just minutes from Central Floridas top attractions, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and local theme parks. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, water park, fitness center, tennis, basketball & volleyball courts, game room, movie theatre, tot lot, and on site marketplace & grill. Beautifully updated townhouse in a highly sought after, 24 hour guard gated community! Perfect as a vacation retreat for family memories or a short term rental. The main level includes a living/dining area opening to a private screened in pool and a main level bedroom with full bath for convenience. Upstairs offers a primary suite with walk in closet and updated en suite, along with an additional bedroom featuring its own full bath and a stackable full size washer and dryer for convenience. New carpet throughout the home except for the downstairs bedroom. Thoughtful updates, including fresh paint and modern light fixtures, add style and functionality, making this home ready for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying all that Central Florida living has to offer. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 506.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windsor Hills Master Association
  • Association Phone: (407)787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR HILLS PHASE FOUR PB 16 PGS 166-167 BLDG 26 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5484-0026-0060
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2924 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$356,000.00 ($225.46 / sqft )

2924 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in margaritaville resort orlando offers one of the best opportunities to own in a disney area resort that allows short term rentals. Whether you are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146209
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7905 Spectrum Drive W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$356,900.00 ($177.12 / sqft )

7905 Spectrum Drive W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Don't miss out on reduce pricing! Exceptional Location across from the Reunion Waterpark inside exclusive Reunion Guard Gated Community. Beautiful open floorplan with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352100
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Lauren Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2949 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,000.00 ($246.72 / sqft )

2949 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owning at Margaritaville Resort Orlando isnt just buying real estate its buying freedom. When youre here, the clock stops, the vibe takes over, and life slips into island time. Fully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352942
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

8873 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED Vacation Townhouse, 4bed/3bath, located in one of the most popular Resorts for short term rentals, just minutes from Disney. The community amenities include; a large clubhouse with a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389917
  2. Provided by TRUVALOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Lima Vieira, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8859 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

8859 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Own a piece of paradise with this stunning, fully furnished waterfront townhome in the premier guard gated resort of Paradise Palms! This 1,900+ sq. ft. retreat is a versatile powerhouse, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399268
  2. Provided by TOP ORLANDO REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Galitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

8974 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offer today! Welcome to 8974 Candy Palm, one of the most thoughtfully themed townhomes in Paradise Palms Resort located in the heart of Orlandos theme park corridor and just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363727
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Meredith Mahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8961 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8961 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Be ready to own this fully furnished vacation townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a private pool, located in the highly desirable resort community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nohora Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,990.00 ($171.83 / sqft )

2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos world famous attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387323
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,999.00 ($264.51 / sqft )

3261 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, location, location! This luxury townhome perfectly combines modern design, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee minutes from Disney, Margar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355432
  2. Provided by REIS E SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice