1145 Meadowbend Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1145 Meadowbend Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1641
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8296 / -81.9343
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Pennbrooke Ph 02r Lt R23
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Jana Schautz
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced and priced to sell! Turnkey with golf cart! Move right in to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable, gated pennbrooke fairways community. As you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious dining and living room combination that offers an open and inviting layout. The well appointed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous workspace, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a desirable split floor plan with two master suites, one of which includes a professionally organized closet. The florida room opens seamlessly to the living area, creating a bright and comfortable space for relaxing or hosting guests. Additional interior highlights include a premium speed queen washer and dryer, newer top of the line windows, and beautifully crafted front and rear entry doors. Exterior features include a brick paver driveway and front walkway, gutters surrounding the home, and a concrete sidewalk leading to the backyard with convenient access to the garage side entrance. The backyard offers a charming brick paver patio complete with an electric sunshade, perfect for enjoying floridas outdoor lifestyle. The yard is designed for low maintenance, with beautiful landscaping finished in attractive decorative stone landscaping. The home is situated on a quiet dead end street, offering minimal traffic and added privacy. Major system updates provide peace of mind, including a hvac (2018), roof (2019), an insulated garage door (2019), a water softener (2020), and a new sprinkler system controller(2023). Pennbrooke fairways is a guarded, gated 55+ community located just five minutes south of the villages and less than an hour from orlando international airport. Residents enjoy access to the pennbrooke fairways golf course featuring two executive nines and one regulation nine, with golf packages available. Additional amenities include 24 hour security, multiple pools, recreation and fitness centers, a clubhouse with restaurant, hair salon, library, rv and boat storage with dump and wash stations, and a full calendar of planned activities. The hoa includes cable, internet, garbage service, and lawn care. Conveniently located near brownwood town square, downtown leesburg, and all the shopping, dining, and entertainment nearby (the villages). This home truly represents the best of central florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1641.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Frank Bochicchio
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 2R SUB LOT R33 PB 45 PGS 5-9 ORB 6296 PG 443
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0195-000-00R33
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29875 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$325,000.00 ($149.91 / sqft )

29875 Anahid Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable primary suite on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335485
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 29991 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

29991 Anahid Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a home that you cannot pass up. Energy efficient home which will help you save thousands of dollars on utility bills. Built in 2022! This home has plenty of space and it is located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398037
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395800
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30486 Pintail Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($147.47 / sqft )

30486 Pintail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale! Welcome to this charming, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 2,100 sq ft in Leesburg! This property offers a comfortable and inviting layout, perfect for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tanago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 St Emma Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$355,000.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

3810 St Emma Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new furnished home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg, a gated 55+ golf community offering resort style living near beautiful Central Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386925
  2. Provided by BURNHAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clinton Burnham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3336 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Living & Investment Opportunity in Lake Denham! Discover this stylish 2022 built home in the sought after Lake Denham community. With an active lease already in place, its a turnkey income gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131980
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice