3810 St Emma Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6386925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3810 St Emma Court
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2473
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7102 / -81.8896
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Plantationleesburg Arbordale
  • Provided by: BURNHAM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Clinton Burnham
  • 703-678-8536
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new furnished home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg, a gated 55+ golf community offering resort style living near beautiful Central Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den/office offers 2,473 square feet of living space and sits on an oversized 0.35 acre cul de sac lot, providing privacy and room to relax. Inside, youll find soaring cathedral and vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a flexible floor plan designed for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a newer roof that was replaced just four years ago, providing added peace of mind for years to come. The large kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, ample counter space, a pantry, breakfast bar, and breakfast nook, along with a separate dining area perfect for hosting guests. The expansive family room and additional living space create multiple areas to gather with friends and family. The primary suite offers generous space along with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a large walk in shower. A secondary bedroom with its own private bathroom makes an excellent guest suite. Youll also appreciate the abundant closet space and dedicated laundry room. Step outside to a covered and screened lanai, ideal for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine with no rear neighbors for added privacy. Residents of Plantation at Leesburg enjoy an active lifestyle with two championship golf courses, three swimming pools, clubhouses, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, a restaurant, softball fields, and numerous social activities. Conveniently located near **shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the beautiful Harris Chain of Lakes, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and vibrant community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2473.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Campbell
  • Association Phone: (352) 326-1250
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION AT LEESBURG ARBORDALE VILLAGE PB 55 PG 15-16 LOT 21 ORB 4335 PG 1076
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0205-000-02100
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365794
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$370,940.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home! This brand new, move in ready two story beauty in charming Leesburg, Florida sits on a desirable corner lot and comes with some great buyer incentives to make your move even easier. Look

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369534
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Lituski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 Cliffbow Loop Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$410,915.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

6032 Cliffbow Loop Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy access to downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391158
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Cliffbow Loop Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$410,915.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

6040 Cliffbow Loop Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy acce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391171
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice