5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5636 Laver Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1972
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7366 / -81.8543
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes Ph 02a
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sara Sutherland
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast bar, natural gas range, new refrigerator (2026) | Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout except for the guest bedroom | Knock down ceiling texture | wood look blinds | Anderson windows in guest bedroom and living room | Interior laundry room complete with washer and dryer included | Master Retreat with ensuite bath and tile flooring set on a diagonal, CORIAN countertop, double sink, shower, no tub and private commode | ROOF 2020 | HVAC 2011 | Water heater 2012 | Golf cart may convey | Four Season Sunroom with MINI SPLIT | Some furniture may be sold separately from the home sale. Highland Lakes is a gated 55+ community situated in Central Florida just south of Leesburg & offers residents the following amenities: Recreational Clubhouse with two swimming pools; indoor (heated) & outdoor, a softball field complete with concession stand, an indoor arena with a stage for comm. events, complete kitchen, billiard/ping pong rm., 4 tennis courts (2 courts are lighted), 1 indoor tennis court, 8 lighted shuffle board courts, bocce ball courts, 2 outdoor and 4 indoor pickleball courts, 7 horseshoe pits, covered picnic pavilion with picnic tables & grills to barbeque, library, meeting/card room, exercise room/fitness, craft room, golf driving range, RV/boat storage (included in HOA) & has 260 spaces on a secured lot (fenced & lockable), a Craftsmen building/woodworking shop (homeowners can join the club for only $12 annually and use any/all tools available), there's also a Nature Trail within the community & seven lakes scattered throughout Highland Lakes; 4 are used by residents for catch & release fishing! Don't wait............. call now to schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1497.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Radeschi
  • Association Phone: 352-365-1457
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES PHASE 2-A SUB LOT 460 PB 33 PGS 75-79 ORB 5523 PG 2165
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-20-24-0510-000-46000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343470
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104109
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$285,000.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

20642 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104149
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

3605 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION Stunning Grand Cypress in Glendale Village a beautifully maintained lawn care community in Plantation at Leesburg! This immaculate home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26939 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$308,000.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

26939 White Plains Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Arlington Ridge Golf Community! Built in 2019, this home features tile flooring in main areas, la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102246
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Hollywood, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$305,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

2008 Hollywood Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New and ready for you to call HOME! Located in the heart of Leesburg, this beautiful home features a popular sought after open floor plan with modern finishes and its just a short walk to all l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103622
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$294,200.00 ($130.64 / sqft )

200 Patrice Hope Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 200 Patrice Hope Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,585 sq. ft. in the highly desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL. This move in ready retreat c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370034
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Groomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106405
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice