437 Jarquin Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5109946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 437 Jarquin Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1817
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9174 / -81.959
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  • Contact: Naomi Nicola
  • 352-753-2029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this gem in the Village of Sumter Hacienda of Mission Hills, ideally located just minutes from Lake Sumter Landing. This charming poured concrete 2 bedroom, 2 bath Courtyard Villa features an open floor plan (Woodlawn floor plan), and is situated on a large fenced corner lot, creating your own private outdoor oasis with plenty of room for a pool or space for your fur babies to play. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors and incredible outdoor living potentialperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, youll find vaulted ceilings throughout, plus a tray ceiling in the spacious primary bedroom, creating an open and inviting feel. The home also features an extended large 1.5 car garage and side by side driveway parking for added convenience. Incredible sale price includes golf cartthis home is ready for you to start enjoying The Villages lifestyle right away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1161.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 89 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER HACIENDAS 0F MISSION HILLS PB 12 PGS 28-28H
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D13Q089
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 166th Kathy Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$445,000.00 ($169.01 / sqft )

9041 166th Kathy Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winslow Courtyard Villa model with a beautiful pond view. Quiet Corner lot with no neighbors to the right side, only the community retention pond and only pond located behind the home. Gorgeous sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107364
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8089 174th Belhaven Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$375,000.00 ($150.85 / sqft )

8089 174th Belhaven Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to The Villages where comfort, privacy, and peaceful living come together. Opportunities like this are rare: a one owner residence on an oversized .27 acre lot offering exceptional space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370078
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Westmoreland Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$419,000.00 ($176.05 / sqft )

1215 Westmoreland Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***BETWEEN THE SIXES*** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Whispering Pine model located in the highly sought after Village of Duval in The Villages. Ideally positioned between

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111543
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alex Scopino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2879 Remington Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$379,900.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

2879 Remington Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Lovely turnkey grantham courtyard villa situated on a corner lot in belmont villas within the village of belvedere! Features beautiful hardwood floors throughout the living area, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104304
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan BeVille, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3073 Riverdale Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$411,000.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

3073 Riverdale Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Bond paid! Expanded and updated designer banyan model. Turnkey with the exception of artwork and personal items. Expanded 6 feet in the garage, 4 feet on the guest side of the home, 3 feet on the flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106971
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tina Teraskiewicz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 78th Live Oak Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$364,900.00 ($169.48 / sqft )

16689 78th Live Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and loaded with upgrades, this Designer Jasmine Model is tucked away in the highly sought after Village of Calumet Grove in The Villages, Florida known for its majestic oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111884
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Beserock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 172nd Hazelwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$399,999.00 ($65.60 / sqft )

7177 172nd Hazelwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 55+ community home located in the popular area of The Villages. No HOA and Bond is paid off, only a small, monthly maintenance fee. This home is fully furnished and turn key, ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yashmit Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 977 Caribou Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$420,000.00 ($167.80 / sqft )

977 Caribou Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

~2020 roof~ ~ 2019 trane hvac~ ~2021 hot water heater~ ~120sf glass enclosed lanai~ welcome to this beautifully maintained grand ficus model in the highly desirable village of virginia trace in the vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108540
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9239 171st Cooper Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$349,500.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

9239 171st Cooper Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! ~ HVAC 2022 ~ Roof 2019 ~ Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Cypress Designer Home, perfectly situated on a quiet, landscaped lot in the highly sought after Village of Woodbury. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715656
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact John Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16673 92nd Stokes Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$345,000.00 ($171.73 / sqft )

16673 92nd Stokes Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2016~ ~glass enclosed lanai~ ~exterior painted 2025~ ~lots of decorating upgrades~ welcome to this beautiful charlotte model in the village of woodbury, phillips vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109283
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice