103 Poinsettia, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5105622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Poinsettia
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $56
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2051
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7515 / -81.8744
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne At Leesburg A Cooper
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Garnet Eversole
  • 352-901-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *new price!!! *affordable florida lifestyle*beautiful setting*big clubhouse with lots of activities* you'll appreciate this will maintained, move in ready home on a nice corner lot. Step into the nice big florida room with windows all around. You'll spend many hours here reading, doing hobbies and watching the world go by. The living room is very large with lots of light and continues to the dining room. Dining room features a built in buffet wall for great storage. New hard surface flooring installed in 2024 goes throughout the house, for easy care. 2 big pantries in the kitchen let you store lots of goodies. The kitchen has a 2024 dishwasher and an access door to the carport for convenience and it also goes to the heated laundry/workshop/storage room. Bedroom 2 is a good size that will handle a king size bed, has built in drawers and a walk in closet. A bath with tub/shower combo, vanity and large built in linen cupboard is across the hall. Both baths have new tall commodes in 2024. At the end of the hall you'll find the primary bedroom. It has good incoming light, room for a king size bed, built in drawers and attached bath with long vanity, walk in closet, and step in shower. Other updates include: hot water heater 2025, irrigation system, electric panel box and wiring for hot tub with surge protector 2024, carpet in florida room, lanai and ramp, extra bright bath lights, roof coated in 2025 for additional life and screen for rain gutters. All you have to do is move right in! You'll fall in love with the 55+, hawthorne community with big trees and an old south feeling. A large clubhouse features a hospitality lounge, card and craft room, billiard room, fitness center, library and more than 100 activities and friendly folks. Pickleball, tennis and outdoor activities abound. There are pools and walking trails and a marina with direct access to the harris chain of lakes. Hawthorne has a state of the art emergency response system with 3 emergency vehicles and 24/7 firefighter/emts. Homes are equipped with emergency alarm buttons. Monthly fee includes 24 hour gate security, basic cable, community pool, ground maintenance, manager, sewer and water. Location is convenient to shopping, dining, banks, groceries, major highways and attractions. This is the affordable, lifestyle you've been searching for!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chad Peck
  • Association Phone: 352-787-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE AT LEESBURG A COOPERATIVE UNIT NO LOT 52 BLK 40 ORB 5895 PG 495
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-24-0100-040-05200
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 106 Bougainvillea Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$105,000.00 ($63.03 / sqft )

106 Bougainvillea Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated on a desirable corner lot at the end of a quiet cul de sac. This well maintained property offers both comfort and functionality, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910523
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Azalea Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$109,000.00 ($68.55 / sqft )

141 Azalea Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Furnished Home Near the Clubhouse and Pool This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with a host of thoughtful upgrades. Inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909821
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$109,900.00 ($52.89 / sqft )

408 Hawthorne Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Home in Hawthorne at Leesburg 55+ Resort Style Living | Motivated Sellers! Enjoy comfort, convenience, and an active Florida lifestyle in this beautifully furnished home, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4908835
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$109,995.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

211 Aspen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious and well cared for retreat, perfectly designed for comfort, privacy, and functionality. Enjoy beautiful views from the Florida room, enhanced by a premium lot that backs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106873
  2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($101.88 / sqft )

139 Aspen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Cozy, comfortable and well maintained home located on quiet Aspen Circle. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,168 sq. ft. of easy living space with many updates already completed. The home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105815
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Hibiscus Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($88.15 / sqft )

180 Hibiscus Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity to own a spacious corner lot in Hibiscus Way, conveniently located near the Hawthorne Boulevard gate. This home boasts several recent u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106875
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($89.34 / sqft )

114 Aspen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see fully furnished turn key home where comfort and livability blend with understated appeal. This inviting two bedroom, two bath residence offers 1,332 square feet of well proportioned living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110138
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

223 Hawthorne Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your charming fully furnished retreat at Hawthorne Blvd, with a Bonus Golf Cart! Step inside to a spacious, thoughtfully designed floor plan where cozy carpeted living spaces and inviting b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111744
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Marigold Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($103.30 / sqft )

100 Marigold Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 100 Marigold St., a home that feels comfortable and easy from the moment you arrive, featuring traditional and elegant dcor throughout. Pull into the pebble wash driveway and step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111974
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Westwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,247.00 ($88.20 / sqft )

320 Westwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 bedroom and 2 bath home with PRIVACY behind. Your eat in kitchen is light and bright with a bay window that offers plenty of sunshine. Enjoy watching

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111977
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice