3605 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5105434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3605 Mount Hope Loop
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2663
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7147 / -81.8919
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Plantation At Leesburg Glendal
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Adriana Skoloda
  • 352-735-4060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION Stunning Grand Cypress in Glendale Village a beautifully maintained lawn care community in Plantation at Leesburg! This immaculate home features a decorative painted driveway, modern landscape curbing, a newly added BBQ patio off the lanai, and a charming screened front porch. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan where a convenient coat closet sits just to the right of the entry. The home boasts luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023) and new HVAC system (2015) for peace of mind. The indoor laundry room offers a utility sink and multiple storage closets for added convenience. The spacious kitchen is equipped with 42" cabinets and recently replaced appliances. The primary bedroom provides direct access to the lanai, a generous closet, and a walk in shower. The office features elegant double doors, while the bright guest bedroom offers plenty of space and natural light.A Premier 55+ Active Lifestyle Community. Enjoy leisurely rounds of golf on two beautifully maintained 18 hole championship courses, or stay active on lighted tennis courts perfect for evening matches. Unwind by one of three sparkling pools and Jacuzzis, or embrace a healthy lifestyle with access to world class fitness centers, volleyball, and pickleball courts. With over 100 planned activities each week, theres always something exciting to look forward towhether its social gatherings, fitness classes, or hobby clubs. The community is set against a backdrop of scenic, landscaped boulevards and tranquil lakes, offering the perfect setting for fishing, walking, or simply relaxing in nature.Three expansive clubhouses serve as hubs of activity and connection, while an on site restaurant offers delicious dining just steps from your door. At The Plantation at Leesburg, everything you need to enjoy a vibrant, fulfilling lifestyle is right at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1868.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine A. Campbell
  • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION AT LEESBURG GLENDALE VILLAGE PB 54 PG 45-46 LOT 76 ORB 6368 PG 810
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0233-000-07600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343470
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21623 Regency Park Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$365,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

21623 Regency Park Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Space and Storage! This exceptional home truly stands out with oversized rooms, abundant storage, and a thoughtful layoutset on a premium conservation lot with peaceful water views in a gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372801
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Glen Coe Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$336,500.00 ($107.13 / sqft )

4950 Glen Coe Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you ready for this Florida retirement lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Royal Highlands.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Margaret Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32833 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$294,999.00 ($108.02 / sqft )

32833 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful Castle Bay model home is located in Pennbrooke Fairways, a gated 55+ community! This home features 3 bdrs, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. Step into the spacious open floor plan which offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109388
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dalemarie Lamb-Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$299,000.00 ($110.21 / sqft )

3425 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Plantation at Leesburg Golf Course Communitywhere comfort, charm, and an exceptional resort lifestyle come together. Youll immediately feel at home in this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105235
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26601 Bull Run, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$330,000.00 ($120.22 / sqft )

26601 Bull Run Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE CORRECTION!!! Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Dream Home Located in the Premier 55+ Golf Course Community of Arlington Ridge. This home boasts wall to wall upgrades with a newer roof, gutters, A/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396041
  2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact JoAnn Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25073 Riverwalk Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$305,000.00 ($105.32 / sqft )

25073 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Plantation at Leesburg, one of Lake Countys most established 55+ communities, offering a resort style setting just minutes from downtown Leesburg. Conveniently located off U.S. Highway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111576
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dorinda Torrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26821 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

26821 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **very motivated sellers** this home has been totally renovated in the last two years to include a new roof, hvac system, water heater, updating of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105520
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Simon Ambrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3544 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$325,000.00 ($122.04 / sqft )

3544 Mount Hope Loop Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained block home featuring a spacious open floor plan and beautifully landscaped surroundings. Inside, you'll find plantation shutters throughout and durable tile flooring, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109669
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice