25073 Riverwalk Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25073 Riverwalk Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2896
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7133 / -81.8824
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: The Plantation At Leesburg Riv
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dorinda Torrance
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Plantation at Leesburg, one of Lake Countys most established 55+ communities, offering a resort style setting just minutes from downtown Leesburg. Conveniently located off U.S. Highway 27, and just a short distance from the turnpike, this gated neighborhood is close to shopping, dining, lakes, and parks, while still offering a quiet, residential feel. This move in ready home features a comfortable, open layout filled with natural light and beautiful golf course views. A standout feature is the spacious screened in back porch overlooking the courseperfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining guests in a peaceful setting. Two sets of sliding glass doors from separate living areas open directly to this space, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow and allowing for refreshing breezes throughout. The home offers stainless steel kitchen appliances, updated bathrooms, and a new A/C installed in 2020, providing both comfort and peace of mind. Ideally situated in a quiet area of the community, its well suited for full time living or as a seasonal retreat with a low maintenance lifestyle. Residents of The Plantation enjoy an active, amenity rich lifestyle with access to two 18 hole golf courses, multiple pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, softball, an archery field, walking trails, fishing, and a wide variety of clubs and social activities. The community also features on site dining at Steves Bar & Grill, conveniently located just a short distance from the home, along with activity centers and a 24/7 staffed gated entrance for added security. Opportunities like thisoffering golf course views, and access to a vibrant, amenity rich communityare becoming increasingly limited in The Plantation at Leesburg. Experience the lifestyle so many are seeking in one of the areas most desirable 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1814.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HOA Manager/ Dennis Bard
  • Association Phone: 352-314-1301
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG RIVERWALK VILLAGE SUB LOT 23 PB 35 PGS 73-75 ORB 6499 PG 1604
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0246-000-02300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395800
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,999.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and updated home offering 2,158 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg. This home features 2 owners suites, each with private bathrooms and walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102655
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Twito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($104.11 / sqft )

6514 Wilander Street Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2,546 sq. Ft. Features a block and stucco construction and offers a split floor plan of flexible living space. The spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice