133 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5104020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 133 Crepe Myrtle Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6272 / -81.7859
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascades Of Groveland Trilogy
  • Provided by: COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy Aitken
  • 407-496-7026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRISTINE HOME PRICE REDUCTION! Charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch! Step inside to a bright, open great room that flows into a glass enclosed Florida Room featuring tile flooring, its own A/C unit, and a remote control electronic shade. Enjoy the adjoining screened porch and private backyard with mature trees and no rear neighbors. Freshly painted interior with high ceilings, no carpet, and ceiling fans throughout. The eat in kitchen offers Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry. The primary suite includes an ensuite bath with a walk in shower and built in tile bench. Bedroom 2 features a Murphy bed, perfect for use as an office or craft room. The second bath includes a tub/shower combo and linen closet. Additional highlights: 1 year new washer and dryer, 2 car garage, and attic storage. Move in ready and full of comfort and charm! Community Perks: This guard gated, resort style community offers more than just home, it delivers a lifestyle! The HOA covers cable, high speed internet, security monitoring, and landscaping/ lawn care so you can focus on enjoying your time. At the heart of it all is the spectacular 57,000 sq ft Magnolia House, where youll enjoy Member exclusive restaurant and bar with live entertainment. Indoor/outdoor heated pools & a state of the art athletic club Artisan studio, poker room, culinary kitchen, and creative spaces. Sports courts for tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards & virtual golf,50+ active, member led clubs for every hobby and interest. A show stopping Event Center with a stage and professional AV setup. This isnt just a home, its a lifestyle upgrade where youll find connection, wellness, excitement, and belonging every day. Conveniently located 45 minutes to Theme Parks including Universal and Disney World and Orlando International Airport, 1 hour to Beaches and Port Canaveral Cruise Terminal. This isnt just a home its a lifestyle upgrade. Live your BEST LIFE at Trilogy! Also the new flyer that we are attaching.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Levitt Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1483.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE I PB 54 PG 52-65 LOT 14 ORB 6140 PG 2486 ORB 6306 PG 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2000-000-01400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$329,000.00 ($109.19 / sqft )

100 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Trilogy Cascades of Groveland, this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile flex room offers a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484133
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Rose Mandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$335,000.00 ($115.84 / sqft )

146 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price... Live your best life in trilogy orlando! Welcome to the vibrant, resort style lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway and your home is the perfect place to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106624
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Falling Acorn Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$338,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

119 Falling Acorn Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous 2/2 with office/bonus room and plenty of space. This home is beautifully designed, from the open concept living areas to the spacious screened patio area, this home is an entertainer's dream

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402757
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janet Yee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$330,000.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

88 Bayou Bend Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

VIEW, VIEW, VIEW & BONUS: Rare VA assumable loan at 2.25% interest (subject to lender approval), offering potential savings for qualified buyers veterans and non veterans alike. You have got to ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110965
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Bonnie Stiriz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$328,000.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

135 Crepe Myrtle Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully transformed, fully furnished and truly wow worthy, this fully renovated contemporary home offers high end finishes, modern style, and move in ready convenience, including a newer 2022 roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111747
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$330,000.00 ($121.19 / sqft )

340 Alcove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy, resort style living in the sought after Cascades of Groveland(Trilogy)where active adult living 55+ meets smart upgrades and everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained high on the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406086
  2. Provided by LOCK N KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lesley Wilson VanGoethem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Crescent Moon Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$315,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

119 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Trilogy, an exclusive fifty five plus guard gated community offering a luxurious lifestyle with its own clubhouse, restaurant, tennis and pickle ball courts, dog parks, walking trails, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5088807
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brenda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice