340 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Alcove Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2723
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6088 / -81.7897
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascadesgroveland Ph 5
  • Provided by: LOCK N KEY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lesley Wilson VanGoethem
  • 407-256-1113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover easy, resort style living in the sought after Cascades of Groveland(Trilogy)where active adult living 55+ meets smart upgrades and everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained high on the hill 2 bedroom villa stands out the moment you arrive. One of its most impressive features is the 20+ fully paid solar panels, delivering remarkable efficiency with an average electric bill of approximately $35/montha rare and valuable advantage. Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan designed for both entertaining and relaxed living, featuring ceramic tile throughout the main living areas and warm laminate flooring in both bedrooms. The upgraded kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 36 cabinets, a gas range, pendant lighting, and a center island ideal for casual dining or morning coffee. Natural light pours through double pane windows, while three new Pella doors with built in blinds add both style and function. Just beyond, your private outdoor retreat awaitscomplete with a covered and oversized screened lanai, relaxing hot tub and two smart retractable awnings with LED lighting, and a beautifully landscaped low maintenance backyard with accent lighting. A separate open air patio creates the perfect setting for evening wine or dining under the Florida sky. The flexible bonus space is ideal as a home office, reading room, or cozy TV retreat. Bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides for privacy, with the spacious primary suite offering French doors to the lanai, a custom walk in closet, linen closet and an ensuite bath featuring a zero entry glass shower and private water closet. And the lifestyle? Its second to none. Residents enjoy access to the incredible amenities of Magnolia House, including indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, restaurant, bar, card rooms, craft spaces, and a full calendar of social activities. HOA fees include Cable,Internet,Security and more! If youve been waiting for a home that offers efficiency, privacy, upgrades, and an active lifestylethis villa deserves a spot at the top of your list.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Stone, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, Exposure/Shade, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cascades of Groveland (Trilogy)
  • Association Phone: 352.243.4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 14 ORB 5019 PG 1445 ORB 5935 PG 191 ORB 6027 PG 409 ORB 6276 PG 988
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2005-000-01400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$329,000.00 ($109.19 / sqft )

100 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Trilogy Cascades of Groveland, this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile flex room offers a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484133
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Rose Mandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$335,000.00 ($115.84 / sqft )

146 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price... Live your best life in trilogy orlando! Welcome to the vibrant, resort style lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway and your home is the perfect place to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106624
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Compass Rose Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$372,000.00 ($49.77 / sqft )

201 Compass Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality with a desirable open concept layout. The spacious living and dining areas provide an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7475 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107232
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Arroyo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$395,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

582 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Groveland! This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious open concept layout ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388922
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,900.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

274 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Usda eligible!!!! That means eligible buyers can possibly qualify for no down payment and lower rates!! Fresh updates and a flexible layout make this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394766
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$350,000.00 ($123.24 / sqft )

111 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new home, where you'll find comfort, convenience, and timeless design. This original family owned, generational property has been meticulously maintained and beautifully enhanced, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692131
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Crescent Moon Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$315,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

119 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Trilogy, an exclusive fifty five plus guard gated community offering a luxurious lifestyle with its own clubhouse, restaurant, tennis and pickle ball courts, dog parks, walking trails, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5088807
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brenda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice