3592 Tropical Seas Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5103892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3592 Tropical Seas Loop
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $314,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7504 / -81.7601
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Royal Harbor
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tammy King, PA
  • 352-735-4433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready! Furnishings available! Youre going to love this charming home with a wonderful open floor plan with crown molding in living room and beautiful dental molding in the Foyer. Custom built fireplace with electric heat for those chilly nights or cool mornings! TV will be conveyed with sale if buyer chooses. Solid surface counters in the spacious kitchen overlooking the living room and the breakfast nook, built in desk & closet pantry, no carpet Laminate floors look like wood, tile in bathrooms. This split bedroom floor plan is great when you have guests. Guest bathroom has double sinks. Large master bathroom with double sinks. Enclosed Florida room with full pocket sliding glass doors, great when entertaining, privacy window tint on the windows this gives you an extra 180 Sq ft of living space and a fantastic view of green space with no rear neighbors. Open 8 x 10 patio great space for grilling your favorite foods. Screen doors on oversized garage 20 x 25 Fresh paint inside and out in 2025. Concrete landscape curbing is great for nice polished look. Seller providing 13 month Home Warranty! Dont wait this charming house wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1452.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LEI AND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 4077811188
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAVARES ROYAL HARBOR PHASE 1 SUB LOT 135 PB 42 PGS 1-5 ORB 6263 PG 2369
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 132025180000013500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Gulf Stream Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

5685 Gulf Stream Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction! Owner is motivated! Welcome to your Florida dream home in Royal Harbor, a sought after 55+ waterfront community along the scenic shores of Little Lake Harris. This one owner home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107595
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Darlene Fritzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Merry Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
$346,900.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

2219 Merry Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WelcomeBienvenido to this lovely home in Tavares with a NEW ROOF!.Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this charming property invites you to enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch or unwind in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Clay Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$343,490.00 ($143.42 / sqft )

1106 Clay Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Avalon Park Tavares is a picturesque living, working, and leisure community featuring tree lined streets, waterways, and small town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361852
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Glacier Express Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$310,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

2541 Glacier Express Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this Verandah Park 4 bed/ 2 bath home. Built in 2021, offers an open, flowing layout, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen feautes a large pantry and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348702
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332490
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,990.00 ($118.11 / sqft )

2725 Dumont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 sq ft of living space, built in 2023 and located in the charming lakefront city of Tavares, known as Americas Seaplane City. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482769
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Marcus Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5588 Gulf Stream Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$325,000.00 ($124.05 / sqft )

5588 Gulf Stream Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, split bedroom floor plan. Both bathrooms have been completely updated, including tile halfway up the walls. Most of the furnishings can be conveyed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106811
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy King, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Indian Ocean Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$359,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

5138 Indian Ocean Loop Adult Community More Like This

Royal Harbor Community look at this well maintained 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom nestled on the shores of Lake Harris. The Kitchen has lots and lots of cabinets and counter space. The Livingroom is ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102936
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Amber Byrne-Shrout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice